Pro Football News Hub

← CFL week 6

Calgary Stampeders at Montreal Alouettes CFL Week 6 · Final

Kickoff
Week
6
Watch
TSN
Venue
Percival Molson Memorial Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
CGY7610730
MTL101410337

Team stats

CGYMTL
396Total yards420
272Passing308
124Rushing112
20/36Comp/Att23/31
0Turnovers0
1Sacks3

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Calgary Stampeders
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Vernon Adams JrQB203627230

Rushing

Rushing for Calgary Stampeders
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Dedrick MillsRB1055017
Vernon Adams JrQB543014
Tevin JonesWR117017
Ludovick ChoquetteRB2907

Receiving

Receiving for Calgary Stampeders
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Dejon BrissettWR5886231
Jalen PhilpotWR3766038
Clark BarnesWR4946119
Erik BrooksWR5643014
Tevin JonesWR1319019
Dedrick MillsRB2312012

Defense

Defense for Calgary Stampeders
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Marquel LeeLB8000
Damon WebbDB6000
Zy AlexanderDB4000
Adrian GreeneDB3000
Anthony JohnsonDB2000
Derrick MoncriefDB2000
Jaylon HutchingsDL2100
R.J. MotenLB2000
Folarin OrimoladeDL1000
Kyle WilsonLB1000
Clarence HicksDL1000
Bakyne ColyOT1000

Kicking

Kicking for Calgary Stampeders
PlayerFG50+XP
Jude McatamneyK312

Data: News Hub Fantasy