Pro Football News Hub

← CFL week 13

Hamilton Tiger-Cats at Calgary Stampeders CFL Week 13 · Final

Kickoff
Week
13
Watch
TSN
Venue
McMahon Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
HAM767323
CGY61001228

Team stats

HAMCGY
328Total yards389
212Passing263
116Rushing126
15/25Comp/Att24/35
1Turnovers1
3Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • CGYField goal · 09:45#30 R.Paredes field goal attempt from 42 yards GOOD (H: #15 M.Vassett, LS: #43 J.MacGougan), clock 09:43
    • HAMTouchdown · 08:23Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass complete deep left to #7 M.Mitchell caught at CGY12, for 51 yards to the CGY00 TOUCHDOWN, clock 08:17, 1ST DOWN
    • HAMExtra point · 08:02#33 M.Liegghio kick attempt good (H: #70 M.McCarthy, LS: #58 G.Whyte)
    • CGYField goal · 03:17#30 R.Paredes field goal attempt from 32 yards GOOD (H: #15 M.Vassett, LS: #43 J.MacGougan), clock 03:13
  2. Quarter 2

    • HAMField goal · 13:23#33 M.Liegghio field goal attempt from 37 yards GOOD (H: #70 M.McCarthy, LS: #58 G.Whyte), clock 13:19
    • CGYField goal · 10:20#30 R.Paredes field goal attempt from 45 yards GOOD (H: #15 M.Vassett, LS: #43 J.MacGougan), clock 10:18
    • HAMField goal · 01:35#33 M.Liegghio field goal attempt from 38 yards GOOD (H: #70 M.McCarthy, LS: #58 G.Whyte), clock 01:33
    • CGYTouchdown · 00:21Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short middle to #89 A.Ajou caught at HAM00, for 5 yards to the HAM00 TOUCHDOWN, clock 00:19
    • CGYExtra point · 00:19#30 R.Paredes kick attempt good (H: #15 M.Vassett, LS: #43 J.MacGougan)
  3. Quarter 3

    • HAMTouchdown · 09:38Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass complete deep middle to #89 K.Lawler caught at CGY-11, for 14 yards to the CGY00 TOUCHDOWN, clock 09:33, 1ST DOWN
    • HAMExtra point · 09:19#33 M.Liegghio kick attempt good (H: #70 M.McCarthy, LS: #58 G.Whyte)
  4. Quarter 4

    • CGYField goal · 11:44#30 R.Paredes field goal attempt from 51 yards GOOD (H: #15 M.Vassett, LS: #43 J.MacGougan), clock 11:41
    • HAMField goal · 06:37#33 M.Liegghio field goal attempt from 37 yards GOOD (H: #70 M.McCarthy, LS: #58 G.Whyte), clock 06:33
    • CGYField goal · 02:23#30 R.Paredes field goal attempt from 47 yards GOOD (H: #15 M.Vassett, LS: #43 J.MacGougan), clock 02:20
    • CGYTouchdown · 00:38No Huddle-Shotgun #26 D.Mills rush middle for 49 yards gain to the HAM00 TOUCHDOWN, clock 00:29, 1ST DOWN

Play by play

  1. Q4 00:05Shotgun #16 J.Dolegala pass intercepted by #2 K.Wilson at CGY32 #2 K.Wilson return 8 yards to the CGY40 (#54 B.Swartout)
  2. Q4 00:10Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass incomplete short right to #89 K.Lawler thrown to CGY53 broken up by #48 R.Moten
  3. Q4 00:10PENALTY HAM Offside declined
  4. Q4 00:21Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass complete short middle to #85 K.Smith caught at HAM55, for 18 yards to the HAM55 (#33 Z.Alexander), 1ST DOWN
  5. Q4 00:29#30 R.Paredes kickoff 75 yards to the HAM05 #11 I.Wooden return 32 yards to the HAM37 (#42 M.Teitz)
  6. Q4 00:29#12 J.Love pass attempt failed
  7. Q4 00:38No Huddle-Shotgun #26 D.Mills rush middle for 49 yards gain to the HAM00 TOUCHDOWN, clock 00:29, 1ST DOWN
  8. Q4 00:48No Huddle-Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short right to #80 D.Alford caught at CGY55, for 9 yards to the HAM49 (#46 P.Ossai), 1ST DOWN
  9. Q4 00:57No Huddle-Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short left to #26 D.Mills caught at CGY51, for 2 yards to the CGY52 (#2 J.Peters)
  10. Q4 01:05Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short left to #85 J.Philpot caught at CGY50, for 5 yards to the CGY50 (#3 Q.White), 1ST DOWN
  11. Q4 01:14No Huddle-Shotgun #26 D.Mills rush middle for 0 yards to the CGY45 (#1 R.Stubblefield)
  12. Q4 01:25Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short right to #87 E.Brooks caught at CGY43, for 8 yards to the CGY45 (#38 B.Hill)
  13. Q4 01:34#70 M.McCarthy punt 47 yards to the CGY31 #34 T.McAllister return 6 yards to the CGY37 (#32 J.Crook)
  14. Q4 01:40Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass incomplete short left to #85 K.Smith thrown to HAM48 broken up by #44 A.Johnson. HAM is challenging the ruling on the field - "No pass interference". PLAY STANDS
  15. Q4 02:05Shotgun #37 L.Rountree III rush middle for 3 yards loss to the HAM32 (#8 M.Lee)
  16. Q4 02:10Shotgun #5 T.Ford rush left for 15 yards gain to the HAM35 (#25 J.Grant), 1ST DOWN
  17. Q4 02:20#30 R.Paredes kickoff 81 yards to the HAM-01 #11 I.Wooden return 21 yards to the HAM20 (#42 M.Teitz)
  18. Q4 02:23#30 R.Paredes field goal attempt from 47 yards GOOD (H: #15 M.Vassett, LS: #43 J.MacGougan), clock 02:20
  19. Q4 02:31Shotgun #12 J.Love pass incomplete short right to #80 D.Alford thrown to HAM44 broken up by #38 B.Hill
  20. Q4 02:36Shotgun #12 J.Love pass incomplete short right to #17 D.Brissett thrown to HAM23
  21. Q4 02:58Shotgun #26 D.Mills rush middle for 6 yards gain to the HAM40 (#1 R.Stubblefield), 1ST DOWN
  22. Q4 03:15Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short right to #85 J.Philpot caught at HAM49, for 9 yards to the HAM46 (#2 J.Peters)
  23. Q4 04:08#70 M.McCarthy punt 44 yards to the CGY34, out of bounds at CGY34 PENALTY HAM Illegal downfield on kick (#38 B.Hill) 10 yards from CGY54 to HAM46
  24. Q4 04:22Shotgun #37 L.Rountree III rush left for 1 yard loss to the HAM32 (#90 M.Brown)
  25. Q4 05:05Shotgun #37 L.Rountree III rush middle for 8 yards gain to the HAM33 (#6 D.Moncrief)
  26. Q4 05:24#15 M.Vassett punt 56 yards to the HAM14 #11 I.Wooden return 11 yards to the HAM25 (#51 K.Anyalebechi)
  27. Q4 05:50Shotgun #12 J.Love pass incomplete short left to #14 C.Barnes thrown to CGY48 broken up by #2 J.Peters
  28. Q4 06:24Shotgun #12 J.Love pass incomplete short middle to #89 A.Ajou thrown to HAM51 broken up by #25 D.Talbert
  29. Q4 06:37#33 M.Liegghio field goal attempt from 37 yards GOOD (H: #70 M.McCarthy, LS: #58 G.Whyte), clock 06:33
  30. Q4 07:15Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass incomplete deep left to #7 M.Mitchell thrown to CGY09
  31. Q4 07:49Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass incomplete deep middle to #89 K.Lawler thrown to CGY-13 broken up by #44 A.Johnson. #89 K.Lawler injured on the play
  32. Q4 08:30Shotgun #5 T.Ford rush right for 19 yards gain to the CGY29 (#8 M.Lee), out of bounds, 1ST DOWN
  33. Q4 09:17#16 J.Dolegala rush middle for 2 yards gain to the CGY48 (#8 M.Lee), 1ST DOWN
  34. Q4 10:01Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass complete short right to #89 K.Lawler caught at CGY50, for 10 yards to the CGY50 (#29 B.Labrosse)
  35. Q4 10:44Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass incomplete deep middle to #8 K.Wheatfall thrown to CGY09 broken up by #29 B.Labrosse
  36. Q4 11:27Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass complete short middle to #37 L.Rountree III caught at HAM44, for 10 yards to the HAM50 (#8 M.Lee), 1ST DOWN
  37. Q4 11:44#30 R.Paredes field goal attempt from 51 yards GOOD (H: #15 M.Vassett, LS: #43 J.MacGougan), clock 11:41
  38. Q4 12:14Shotgun #12 J.Love pass incomplete short middle to #87 E.Brooks thrown to HAM39
  39. Q4 12:54Shotgun #34 T.McAllister rush right for 3 yards gain to the HAM44 (#38 B.Hill)
  40. Q4 13:14#70 M.McCarthy punt 54 yards to the CGY49 #34 T.McAllister return 14 yards to the HAM47 (#44 D.Bell)
  41. Q4 13:28Shotgun #5 T.Ford sacked for loss of 16 yards to the HAM07 (#1 C.Hicks) PENALTY HAM Holding, offence declined
  42. Q4 14:11Shotgun #37 L.Rountree III rush left for 3 yards loss to the HAM23 (#1 C.Hicks)
  43. Q4 15:00Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass complete short right to #8 K.Wheatfall caught at HAM25, for 8 yards to the HAM26 (#6 D.Moncrief), 1ST DOWN
  44. Q3 00:00Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass complete short left to #37 L.Rountree III caught at HAM14, for 6 yards to the HAM18 (#9 D.Webb)
  45. Q3 00:20#15 M.Vassett punt 50 yards to the HAM22 #11 I.Wooden return 9 yards to the HAM31 (#47 G.Idoko) PENALTY HAM Hold, return (#38 B.Hill) 10 yards from HAM22 to HAM12
  46. Q3 01:00Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short right to #26 D.Mills caught at CGY33, for 5 yards to the CGY38 (#2 J.Peters)
  47. Q3 01:35Shotgun #12 J.Love pass incomplete short middle to #85 J.Philpot thrown to CGY30
  48. Q3 02:16Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short right to #14 C.Barnes caught at CGY29, for 8 yards to the CGY33 (#1 R.Stubblefield), 1ST DOWN
  49. Q3 02:54Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short right to #85 J.Philpot caught at CGY25, for 4 yards to the CGY25 (#2 J.Peters)
  50. Q3 03:15#70 M.McCarthy punt 50 yards to the CGY06 #34 T.McAllister return 15 yards to the CGY21 (#44 D.Bell)
  51. Q3 03:53Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass incomplete short right to #8 K.Wheatfall thrown to CGY50 broken up by #6 D.Moncrief
  52. Q3 04:34Shotgun #37 L.Rountree III rush middle for 4 yards gain to the HAM54 (#7 F.Orimolade)
  53. Q3 05:17Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass complete short left to #14 K.Gittens Jr. caught at HAM33, for 21 yards to the HAM50 (#9 D.Webb), 1ST DOWN
  54. Q3 05:46Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass complete short right to #82 M.Mang caught at HAM26, for 6 yards to the HAM29 (#6 D.Moncrief), out of bounds
  55. Q3 06:00#15 M.Vassett punt 41 yards to the HAM23, out of bounds at HAM23
  56. Q3 06:39Shotgun #12 J.Love sacked for loss of 6 yards to the CGY46 (#46 P.Ossai)
  57. Q3 07:24Shotgun #26 D.Mills rush middle for 7 yards gain to the CGY52 (#38 B.Hill)
  58. Q3 08:09Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short left to #17 D.Brissett caught at CGY45, for 15 yards to the CGY45 (#25 D.Talbert), 1ST DOWN
  59. Q3 08:53Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short left to #26 D.Mills caught at CGY26, for 6 yards to the CGY30 (#38 B.Hill)
  60. Q3 09:17#33 M.Liegghio kickoff 76 yards to the CGY04 #34 T.McAllister return 20 yards to the CGY24 (#34 A.Milanovic-Litre)
  61. Q3 09:19#33 M.Liegghio kick attempt good (H: #70 M.McCarthy, LS: #58 G.Whyte)
  62. Q3 09:38Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass complete deep middle to #89 K.Lawler caught at CGY-11, for 14 yards to the CGY00 TOUCHDOWN, clock 09:33, 1ST DOWN
  63. Q3 09:57Shotgun #12 J.Love pass intercepted by #96 C.Dabire at CGY14 #96 C.Dabire return 0 yards to the CGY14 (#17 D.Brissett)
  64. Q3 09:59PENALTY CGY Procedure, General (#65 C.Nkanu) 5 yards from CGY24 to CGY19. NO PLAY
  65. Q3 10:07PENALTY HAM Offside (#91 M.Fox) 5 yards from CGY19 to CGY24. NO PLAY
  66. Q3 10:38Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short left to #87 E.Brooks caught at CGY03, for 13 yards to the CGY19 (#96 C.Dabire), 1ST DOWN. #3 Q.White injured on the play
  67. Q3 11:18Shotgun #26 D.Mills rush middle for 2 yards gain to the CGY06 (#95 J.Howsare)
  68. Q3 11:38#70 M.McCarthy punt 51 yards to the CGY08 #34 T.McAllister return 20 yards to the CGY28 (#47 O.Hubert) PENALTY CGY Illegal block, return (#77 K.Thomas) 4 yards from CGY08 to CGY04
  69. Q3 12:18Shotgun #5 T.Ford sacked for loss of 4 yards to the HAM51 (#90 M.Brown)
  70. Q3 12:38Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass incomplete short left thrown to CGY55 PENALTY HAM Intentional grounding (#5 T.Ford) 10 yards from CGY45 to CGY55. NO PLAY
  71. Q3 13:16Shotgun #37 L.Rountree III rush left for 15 yards gain to the CGY45 (#33 Z.Alexander), 1ST DOWN
  72. Q3 14:00Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass complete short right to #8 K.Wheatfall caught at HAM43, for 15 yards to the HAM50 (#48 R.Moten), 1ST DOWN
  73. Q3 14:37Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass incomplete short right to #8 K.Wheatfall thrown to HAM54
  74. Q3 15:00#30 R.Paredes kickoff 69 yards to the HAM11 #11 I.Wooden return 24 yards to the HAM35 (#51 K.Anyalebechi)
  75. Q2 00:00Kneel down by #5 T.Ford at HAM36 for loss of 1 yard
  76. Q2 00:12Kneel down by #5 T.Ford at HAM37 for gain of 0 yards
  77. Q2 00:19#30 R.Paredes kickoff 51 yards to the HAM29 #7 M.Mitchell return 8 yards to the HAM37 (#82 J.Ojutalayo)
  78. Q2 00:19#30 R.Paredes kick attempt good (H: #15 M.Vassett, LS: #43 J.MacGougan)
  79. Q2 00:21Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short middle to #89 A.Ajou caught at HAM00, for 5 yards to the HAM00 TOUCHDOWN, clock 00:19
  80. Q2 00:40Shotgun #26 D.Mills rush middle for 0 yards to the HAM05 (#45 M.Agude)
  81. Q2 00:58Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short middle to #26 D.Mills caught at HAM10, for 10 yards to the HAM05 (#48 W.McManis), 1ST DOWN
  82. Q2 01:04Shotgun #12 J.Love pass incomplete deep left to #87 E.Brooks thrown to HAM-10
  83. Q2 01:31Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete deep middle to #17 D.Brissett caught at HAM22, for 55 yards to the HAM15 (#30 S.Katsantonis), 1ST DOWN
  84. Q2 01:35#33 M.Liegghio field goal attempt from 38 yards GOOD (H: #70 M.McCarthy, LS: #58 G.Whyte), clock 01:33
  85. Q2 01:55Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass complete short middle to #7 M.Mitchell caught at CGY30, for 4 yards to the CGY30 (#48 R.Moten)
  86. Q2 02:17Shotgun #37 L.Rountree III rush middle for 3 yards gain to the CGY34 (#93 C.Wiley)
  87. Q2 02:41Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass complete short right to #82 M.Mang caught at CGY43, for 12 yards to the CGY37 (#33 Z.Alexander), 1ST DOWN
  88. Q2 03:00#16 J.Dolegala rush middle for 2 yards gain to the CGY49 (#8 M.Lee), 1ST DOWN
  89. Q2 03:14Shotgun #5 T.Ford rush right for 9 yards gain to the CGY51 (#6 D.Moncrief)
  90. Q2 03:54Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass complete short left to #89 K.Lawler caught at HAM50, for 4 yards to the HAM50 (#44 A.Johnson), 1ST DOWN
  91. Q2 04:36Shotgun #5 T.Ford rush left for 6 yards gain to the HAM46 (#2 K.Wilson)
  92. Q2 04:52#30 R.Paredes field goal attempt from 42 yards NO GOOD (H: #15 M.Vassett, LS: #43 J.MacGougan), clock 04:48, End Of Play
  93. Q2 05:36Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short left to #80 D.Alford caught at HAM39, for 7 yards to the HAM35 (#2 J.Peters)
  94. Q2 06:17Shotgun #26 D.Mills rush left for 0 yards to the HAM42 (#32 J.Crook)
  95. Q2 07:00Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short left to #87 E.Brooks caught at HAM43, for 17 yards to the HAM42 (#1 R.Stubblefield), 1ST DOWN. #46 P.Ossai injured on the play
  96. Q2 07:40Shotgun #26 D.Mills rush right for 2 yards gain to the CGY51 (#48 W.McManis)
  97. Q2 08:19#19 Q.Vaughn rush right for 3 yards gain to the CGY49 (#25 D.Talbert), 1ST DOWN
  98. Q2 09:20#70 M.McCarthy punt 60 yards to the CGY10 #34 T.McAllister return 27 yards to the CGY37 (#47 O.Hubert)
  99. Q2 08:53Shotgun #26 D.Mills rush right for 9 yards gain to the CGY46 (#2 J.Peters)
  100. Q2 09:32Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass incomplete short left to #14 K.Gittens Jr. thrown to HAM55
  101. Q2 10:08Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass incomplete short right to #27 J.Augustine thrown to HAM39
  102. Q2 10:20#30 R.Paredes field goal attempt from 45 yards GOOD (H: #15 M.Vassett, LS: #43 J.MacGougan), clock 10:18
  103. Q2 11:01Shotgun #12 J.Love pass incomplete deep right to #85 J.Philpot thrown to HAM12
  104. Q2 11:45Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short right to #87 E.Brooks caught at HAM38, for 3 yards to the HAM38 (#25 D.Talbert)
  105. Q2 12:27Shotgun #26 D.Mills rush left for 11 yards gain to the HAM41 (#2 J.Peters), 1ST DOWN
  106. Q2 13:06Shotgun #26 D.Mills rush middle for 18 yards gain to the HAM52 (#25 D.Talbert), 1ST DOWN
  107. Q2 13:23#33 M.Liegghio field goal attempt from 37 yards GOOD (H: #70 M.McCarthy, LS: #58 G.Whyte), clock 13:19
  108. Q2 14:11Shotgun #5 T.Ford sacked for loss of 13 yards to the CGY29 (#48 R.Moten)
  109. Q2 14:52Shotgun #37 L.Rountree III rush middle for 1 yard gain to the CGY16 (#96 J.Hutchings)
  110. Q1 00:00Shotgun #5 T.Ford rush middle for 20 yards gain to the CGY17 (#6 D.Moncrief), 1ST DOWN
  111. Q1 00:31Shotgun #37 L.Rountree III rush middle for 2 yards gain to the CGY37 (#9 D.Webb)
  112. Q1 01:11#16 J.Dolegala rush middle for 3 yards gain to the CGY39 (#6 D.Moncrief), 1ST DOWN
  113. Q1 01:53Shotgun #5 T.Ford rush middle for 11 yards gain to the CGY42 (#8 M.Lee)
  114. Q1 02:32Shotgun #27 J.Augustine rush left for 2 yards loss to the CGY53 (#6 D.Moncrief)
  115. Q1 03:04Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass complete short right to #14 K.Gittens Jr. caught at CGY51, for 19 yards to the CGY51, out of bounds at CGY51, 1ST DOWN
  116. Q1 03:17#30 R.Paredes field goal attempt from 32 yards GOOD (H: #15 M.Vassett, LS: #43 J.MacGougan), clock 03:13
  117. Q1 04:02Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short right to #34 T.McAllister caught at HAM32, for 9 yards to the HAM24 (#48 W.McManis)
  118. Q1 04:44Shotgun #12 J.Love sacked for loss of 8 yards to the HAM33 (#91 M.Fox)
  119. Q1 05:24Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short left to #14 C.Barnes caught at HAM25, for 19 yards to the HAM25 (#3 Q.White), out of bounds, 1ST DOWN
  120. Q1 06:02Shotgun #14 C.Barnes rush right for 2 yards gain to the HAM44 (#6 Z.Walton), out of bounds
  121. Q1 06:40Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short left to #87 E.Brooks caught at HAM46, for 8 yards to the HAM46 (#91 M.Fox), 1ST DOWN
  122. Q1 07:21Shotgun #26 D.Mills rush middle for 5 yards gain to the HAM54 (#38 B.Hill)
  123. Q1 07:47Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short left to #26 D.Mills caught at CGY41, for 1 yard to the CGY42 (#45 M.Agude) PENALTY HAM Illegal contact (#3 Q.White) 10 yards from CGY41 to CGY51, 1ST DOWN. NO PLAY
  124. Q1 08:02#33 M.Liegghio kickoff 67 yards to the CGY13 #34 T.McAllister return 28 yards to the CGY41 (#35 R.Horrall). #77 K.Thomas injured on the play
  125. Q1 08:02#33 M.Liegghio kick attempt good (H: #70 M.McCarthy, LS: #58 G.Whyte)
  126. Q1 08:23Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass complete deep left to #7 M.Mitchell caught at CGY12, for 51 yards to the CGY00 TOUCHDOWN, clock 08:17, 1ST DOWN
  127. Q1 08:57Shotgun #37 L.Rountree III rush middle for 5 yards gain to the CGY51 (#8 M.Lee)
  128. Q1 09:36Shotgun #5 T.Ford pass complete short right to #89 K.Lawler caught at HAM54, for 14 yards to the HAM54 (#29 B.Labrosse), 1ST DOWN
  129. Q1 09:45#30 R.Paredes field goal attempt from 42 yards GOOD (H: #15 M.Vassett, LS: #43 J.MacGougan), clock 09:43
  130. Q1 10:26Shotgun #12 J.Love sacked for loss of 8 yards to the HAM34 (#25 D.Talbert)
  131. Q1 11:07Shotgun #26 D.Mills rush left for 3 yards gain to the HAM26 (#38 B.Hill)
  132. Q1 11:48Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short left to #85 J.Philpot caught at HAM30, for 12 yards to the HAM29 (#38 B.Hill), 1ST DOWN
  133. Q1 12:17No Huddle-Shotgun #12 J.Love pass incomplete short right to #80 D.Alford thrown to HAM35
  134. Q1 12:40Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short left to #14 C.Barnes caught at HAM48, for 14 yards to the HAM41 (#48 W.McManis), 1ST DOWN
  135. Q1 13:21Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short middle to #85 J.Philpot caught at CGY53, for 5 yards to the CGY55 (#48 W.McManis), 1ST DOWN
  136. Q1 13:58Shotgun #26 D.Mills rush left for 6 yards gain to the CGY50 (#25 D.Talbert)
  137. Q1 14:34Shotgun #12 J.Love pass complete short middle to #85 J.Philpot caught at CGY43, for 15 yards to the CGY44 (#3 Q.White), 1ST DOWN
  138. Q1 15:00#33 M.Liegghio kickoff 77 yards to the CGY03 #34 T.McAllister return 26 yards to the CGY29 (#29 J.Nitychoruk)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Hamilton Tiger-Cats
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Tre FordQB152421220
Jake DolegalaQB01001

Rushing

Rushing for Hamilton Tiger-Cats
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Tre FordQB680020
Larry RountreeRB1031015
Jake DolegalaQB3703
Johnny AugustineRB1-200

Receiving

Receiving for Hamilton Tiger-Cats
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Myron MitchellWR2355151
Kenny LawlerWR4642114
Kurleigh Gittens Jr.WR2440021
Keric WheatfallWR2523015
Kiondre SmithWR1218018
Maximilian MangTE2218012
Larry RountreeRB2216010
Johnny AugustineRB01000

Defense

Defense for Hamilton Tiger-Cats
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Jamal PetersDB7000
Braxton HillLB7000
Destin TalbertDB6100
Wynton McmanisLB5000
Reggie StubblefieldDB4000
Quavian WhiteDB3000
Miles FoxDL2100
Philip OssaiDL2100
Charbel DabireDL1010
Stavros KatsantonisDB1000
Zamari WaltonDB1000
Brayden SwartoutOT1000
Mitchell AgudeDL1000
Jordan CrookLB1000

Kicking

Kicking for Hamilton Tiger-Cats
PlayerFG50+XP
Marc LiegghioK302

Data: News Hub Fantasy