Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 2

Bucknell Bison at VMI Keydets NCAA Week 2 · Final

Kickoff
Week
2
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Foster Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
BUCK0001414
VMI03003

Team stats

BUCKVMI
342Total yards259
221Passing155
121Rushing104
22/30Comp/Att11/27
0Turnovers1
0Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 2

    • VMIField goal · 1:51Jack Joyce 26 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 4

    • BUCKTouchdown · 6:51Jackson Nowinski 27 Yd pass from Christopher Dietrich (Juan Garanton Kick)
    • BUCKTouchdown · 2:19Michael Cadden 8 Yd Run (Juan Garanton Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Bucknell Bison
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Christopher DietrichQB223022110

Rushing

Rushing for Bucknell Bison
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Michael CaddenRB1470115
Ty StaufferRB1060024
Christopher DietrichQB1-400
TeamRB3-500

Receiving

Receiving for Bucknell Bison
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Kaleb LampkinsWR1046046
Jerry HarrisonWR5045019
Sam MilliganWR5036010
Owen GarwoodWR4029010
Jackson NowinskiWR2029127
Tom ArthTE1020020
JJ GomezWR201109
Michael CaddenRB10303
Jack SullivanRB10202

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Bucknell Bison
PlayerFG50+XP
Juan GarantonK002

Data: News Hub Fantasy