Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 2

UTSA Roadrunners at Texas State Bobcats NCAA Week 2 · Final

Kickoff
Week
2
Watch
CW
Venue
UFCU Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
UTSA70101431
TXST0176326

Team stats

UTSATXST
398Total yards481
258Passing192
140Rushing289
29/43Comp/Att17/30
0Turnovers5
0Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • UTSATouchdown · 4:54Brandon Young Jr. 1 Yd pass from Owen McCown (Michael Petro Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • TXSTTouchdown · 13:09Davian Jackson 16 Yd Run (Jacob Bonilla Kick)
    • TXSTTouchdown · 7:16Brad Jackson 6 Yd Run (Jacob Bonilla Kick)
    • TXSTField goal · 0:00Jacob Bonilla 51 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • UTSATouchdown · 13:01Mekhi Anderson 44 Yd pass from David Amador II (Michael Petro Kick)
    • UTSAField goal · 7:46Michael Petro 34 Yd Field Goal
    • TXSTTouchdown · 0:00Chris Dawn Jr. 13 Yd pass from Brad Jackson (Dylan Cunanan PAT failed)
  4. Quarter 4

    • UTSATouchdown · 11:54A'Marion Peterson 2 Yd Run (Michael Petro Kick)
    • TXSTField goal · 4:36Jacob Bonilla 26 Yd Field Goal
    • UTSATouchdown · 0:14Brandon High Jr. 25 Yd Run (Michael Petro Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for UTSA Roadrunners
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Owen McCownQB284221410
David Amador IIWR114410

Rushing

Rushing for UTSA Roadrunners
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Will Henderson IIIRB1480019
Brandon High Jr.RB847125
Owen McCownQB6806
A'Marion PetersonRB2412
Brandon Young Jr.TE1101

Receiving

Receiving for UTSA Roadrunners
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Mekhi AndersonWR5083144
AJ WilsonWR9083025
David Amador IIWR3026013
DJ Allen Jr.WR5024012
Will Henderson IIIRB2021012
Isaiah Butler-TannerTE1014014
Miles CampbellTE10404
A'Marion PetersonRB20201
Brandon Young Jr.TE10111

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for UTSA Roadrunners
PlayerFG50+XP
Michael PetroK104

Data: News Hub Fantasy