Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 2

Arizona Wildcats at BYU Cougars NCAA Week 2 · Final

Kickoff
Week
2
Watch
Fox
Venue
LaVell Edwards Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
ARIZ1070017
BYU777728

Team stats

ARIZBYU
327Total yards365
230Passing217
97Rushing148
23/31Comp/Att16/26
1Turnovers0
1Sacks4

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • ARIZTouchdown · 9:10Noah Fifita 11 Yd Run (Michael Salgado-Medina Kick)
    • BYUTouchdown · 5:16Bear Bachmeier 6 Yd Run (Matthias Dunn Kick)
    • ARIZField goal · 0:24Michael Salgado-Medina 37 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • BYUTouchdown · 12:46Reggie Frischknecht 25 Yd pass from Bear Bachmeier (Matthias Dunn Kick)
    • ARIZTouchdown · 2:03Shane King 16 Yd pass from Noah Fifita (Michael Salgado-Medina Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • BYUTouchdown · 9:37Kyler Kasper 6 Yd pass from Bear Bachmeier (Matthias Dunn Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • BYUTouchdown · 6:10Kyler Kasper 12 Yd pass from Bear Bachmeier (Matthias Dunn Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Arizona Wildcats
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Noah FifitaQB233123011

Rushing

Rushing for Arizona Wildcats
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Kedrick ReescanoRB154908
Noah FifitaQB1138120
Quincy CraigRB3604
Chris Hunter IIIWR1303
Tre SpiveyWR1101

Receiving

Receiving for Arizona Wildcats
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Giovanni RichardsonWR5048015
Cole RuskTE2048034
Brandon PhelpsWR1030030
Rodney Gallagher IIIWR5026012
Quincy CraigRB3022011
Shane KingTE2021116
Tre SpiveyWR201407
Chris Hunter IIIWR1012012
Caleb SmithWR10505
Kedrick ReescanoRB10404

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Arizona Wildcats
PlayerFG50+XP
Michael Salgado-MedinaK102

Data: News Hub Fantasy