Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 2

UNLV Rebels at North Texas Mean Green NCAA Week 2 · Final

Kickoff
Week
2
Watch
ESPNU
Venue
DATCU Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
UNLV03306
UNT137141044

Team stats

UNLVUNT
301Total yards444
203Passing261
98Rushing183
19/33Comp/Att17/29
6Turnovers0
2Sacks5

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • UNTField goal · 10:48Dominic De Freitas 35 Yd Field Goal
    • UNTField goal · 6:27Dominic De Freitas 27 Yd Field Goal
    • UNTTouchdown · 3:51Jahiem White 32 Yd pass from Tayven Jackson (Dominic De Freitas Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • UNLVField goal · 5:38Ramon Villela 39 Yd Field Goal
    • UNTTouchdown · 1:56Tayven Jackson 3 Yd Run (Dominic De Freitas Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • UNTTouchdown · 12:32Jahiem White 5 Yd Run (Dominic De Freitas Kick)
    • UNLVField goal · 10:45Ramon Villela 37 Yd Field Goal
    • UNTTouchdown · 5:39Max Reese 16 Yd pass from Chris Jimerson Jr. (Dominic De Freitas Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • UNTTouchdown · 8:24Brendon Haygood 9 Yd Run (Dominic De Freitas Kick)
    • UNTField goal · 1:12Dominic De Freitas 41 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for UNLV Rebels
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Jackson ArnoldQB182719400
Alex OrjiQB15901
TeamQB01000

Rushing

Rushing for UNLV Rebels
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Jai'Den ThomasRB103708
Alex OrjiQB232017
Jaylon GloverRB624011
Darrien JonesRB41206
Kayden McGeeWR2202
Kamran WilliamsRB1202
Jackson ArnoldQB14-1106

Receiving

Receiving for UNLV Rebels
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Taz ReddicksWR5075035
Taeshaun LyonsWR5037010
Jaylon GloverRB2022013
Vincent CarnerWR2022019
Jae Beasley IITE1016016
Kayden McGeeWR1011011
Keyan BurnettTE201108
Darrien JonesRB10909

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for UNLV Rebels
PlayerFG50+XP
Ramon VillelaK200

Data: News Hub Fantasy