Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 2

Incarnate Word Cardinals at Northern Arizona Lumberjacks NCAA Week 2 · Final

Kickoff
Week
2
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
J. Lawrence Walkup Skydome

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
UIW7071428
NAU10147738

Team stats

UIWNAU
606Total yards333
430Passing153
176Rushing180
34/53Comp/Att13/25
6Turnovers1
1Sacks4

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • NAUField goal · 3:52Francisco Orduno Jr. 55 Yd Field Goal
    • UIWTouchdown · 1:54Jayden Hibbler 4 Yd Run (Joey Bryson Kick)
    • NAUTouchdown · 0:13Kenveon Stone 4 Yd Run (Francisco Orduno Jr. Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • NAUTouchdown · 10:16Kenveon Stone 28 Yd Run (Francisco Orduno Jr. Kick)
    • NAUTouchdown · 0:19Myseth Currie 13 Yd pass from Ty Pennington (Francisco Orduno Jr. Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • UIWREC · 13:01Zach Phipps 56 Yd pass from Emmett Brown (Joey Bryson Kick)
    • NAUTouchdown · 4:04Quran Gossett 30 Yd Run (Francisco Orduno Jr. Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • UIWTouchdown · 14:17Damashja Harris 11 Yd Run (Joey Bryson Kick)
    • NAUTouchdown · 8:38Jordan Pigram 47 Yd Fumble Recovery (Francisco Orduno Jr. Kick)
    • UIWTouchdown · 5:05Lontrell Turner 5 Yd Run (Joey Bryson Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Incarnate Word Cardinals
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Emmett BrownQB335042612
David RasorQB13401

Rushing

Rushing for Incarnate Word Cardinals
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Lontrell TurnerRB1272113
Damashja HarrisRB853121
Jayden HibblerRB951112
Keyon ButlerRB314010
Jacob EmmersWR1707
David RasorQB1101
Emmett BrownQB7-22013

Receiving

Receiving for Incarnate Word Cardinals
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Zach PhippsWR40125156
Isaiah ChampagneWR11090018
Price MorganWR8076018
Jameson GarciaWR2049029
Lontrell TurnerRB1041041
Jacob EmmersWR4027014
Cedric Lott Jr.TE1011011
Jayden HibblerRB10909
Jamir RobertsWR20202

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Incarnate Word Cardinals
PlayerFG50+XP
Joey BrysonK004

Data: News Hub Fantasy