Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 2

Jacksonville State Gamecocks at Ohio Bobcats NCAA Week 2 · Final

Kickoff
Week
2
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Peden Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234OTT
JXST71070327
OHIO014010529

Team stats

JXSTOHIO
447Total yards262
286Passing97
161Rushing165
20/26Comp/Att13/20
3Turnovers2
2Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • JXSTTouchdown · 4:54Caden Creel 8 Yd Run (Garrison Rippa Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • JXSTTouchdown · 14:36Luke Gilbert 82 Yd pass from Caden Creel (Garrison Rippa Kick)
    • OHIOTouchdown · 7:28Riley Neer 8 Yd pass from Matt Vezza (Brack Peacock Kick)
    • JXSTField goal · 0:57Garrison Rippa 22 Yd Field Goal
    • OHIOTouchdown · 0:44Darren James-Hamilton 98 Yd Kickoff Return (Will Hryszko Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • JXSTTouchdown · 7:57Khristian Lando 4 Yd Run (Garrison Rippa Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • OHIOField goal · 14:57Will Hryszko 23 Yd Field Goal
    • OHIOTouchdown · 1:34Victor Rosa 1 Yd Run (Will Hryszko Kick)
  5. Overtime

    • OHIOField goal · 0:00Will Hryszko 43 Yd Field Goal
    • JXSTField goal · 0:00Garrison Rippa 28 Yd Field Goal
  6. Overtime

    • OHIOScore · 0:00Levi Davis Two-Point Rush

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Jacksonville State Gamecocks
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Caden CreelQB182426510
Jamill WilliamsWR111400
Carter LewisP11700

Rushing

Rushing for Jacksonville State Gamecocks
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Caden CreelQB29120115
Khristian LandoRB81614
Cedric KouemiRB31609
Lucas FarringtonRB41209
TeamRB2-300

Receiving

Receiving for Jacksonville State Gamecocks
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Luke GilbertTE1082182
Deondre JohnsonWR4060025
Jamill WilliamsWR5039014
Lucas FarringtonRB3034023
Ronnel JohnsonWR2025018
Khristian LandoRB1016016
Caden CreelQB1014014
Darius CannonWR20905
Angel ToombsDL10707

Defense

Defense for Jacksonville State Gamecocks
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Caleb NixS9000
Jacob CruzLB8100
Myles ButlerLB7000
Jawaun CampbellDL7000
Marquis HoodDL6000
Walker O'SteenLB5000
Khurtiss PerryDL5000
Marc WoodsS5000
JQ BrooksCB4000
Kaden CookS4000
Tae FloydDL4100
Quay HoodDL4000
Jonavan CarrCB3000
Mikey RosaLB3000
Tre'Quon FegansCB2000
Aidan ThompsonLB2000
Jaheim JenkinsCB1000
Morven JosephLB1000
Ian MitchellLB1000
Marvin StringfellowDL1000

Kicking

Kicking for Jacksonville State Gamecocks
PlayerFG50+XP
Garrison RippaK203

Data: News Hub Fantasy