Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 2

Virginia Lynchburg Dragons at Morgan State Bears NCAA Week 2 · Final

Away

Virginia Lynchburg Dragons

0

Final

Kickoff
Week
2
Venue
Hughes Stadium (MD)

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
UVAL00000
MORG1414141355

Team stats

UVALMORG
330Total yards522
233Passing387
97Rushing135
27/47Comp/Att27/34
2Turnovers0
0Sacks5

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • MORGTouchdown · 4:15Justin Perry 13 Yd pass from Cameron Edge (Alex Amaya Kick)
    • MORGTouchdown · 1:00Malachi Bryant 15 Yd pass from Cameron Edge (Alex Amaya Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • MORGTouchdown · 8:49Alex Simmons 10 Yd pass from Cameron Edge (Alex Amaya Kick)
    • MORGREC · 0:31Justin Perry 10 Yd pass from Cameron Edge (Alex Amaya Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • MORGTouchdown · 9:44Jordan Barnett 6 Yd Run (Alex Amaya Kick)
    • MORGTouchdown · 1:06Nick Williams 1 Yd pass from Ade Olanegan (Alex Amaya Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • MORGTouchdown · 14:49Darius Searles 28 Yd Interception Return (Alex Amaya PAT failed)
    • MORGTouchdown · 10:01Maxim Copeland 43 Yd pass from Tahj Smith (Gavin Fetty Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Virginia Lynchburg Dragons
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Max ZavalaQB162515101
Brayden MorganQB10197500
Christian BanksQB13701

Rushing

Rushing for Virginia Lynchburg Dragons
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Nycholas UnderwoodRB336023
James CarneyRB832015
Christian BanksQB217012
Keitrick CharlesRB34010
Kenyon Slaughter-KeenRB2303
Max ZavalaQB72015
Ashley TerrellRB1202
Brayden MorganQB2102

Receiving

Receiving for Virginia Lynchburg Dragons
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Josh SoyemiWR4040012
Dustin PlacideWR3039021
Omarion HairstonWR5035019
Asa HaskinsWR5034014
James CarneyRB3029016
Kenyon Slaughter-KeenRB3025017
Rashad WilliamsWR1011011
Nycholas UnderwoodRB1010010
Justyn BartlettWR10707
Ashley TerrellRB10303

Defense

Defense for Virginia Lynchburg Dragons
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Najahti ClarkLB12000
Tyson WoodsLB6000
Ben BellamyLB5000
Zackary JoppyLB5000
Franklin WilliamsLB5000
Malachi Johnson SmithLB4000
Skylar MurrayLB4000
Josh SoyemiWR3000
Andrew HoustonLB3000
Brayden MorganQB2000
Emmanuel WhiteLB2000
Robert Morales RamosLB2000
Tarik CarswellLB2000
Christopher MabryLB1000
Michael WalkerLB1000
Taumaury EcholsLB1000
Tomarieous SmithLB1000
Jesse PhillipsLB1000
Tzion SmithLB1000

Data: News Hub Fantasy