Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 2

Georgia State Panthers at Kennesaw State Owls NCAA Week 2 · Final

Kickoff
Week
2
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Walens Family Field at Fifth Third Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
GAST6157331
KENN308617

Team stats

GASTKENN
483Total yards332
253Passing260
230Rushing72
16/23Comp/Att22/35
2Turnovers1
1Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • GASTField goal · 9:18Samer Layous 41 Yd Field Goal
    • KENNField goal · 6:28Daniel Kinney 29 Yd Field Goal
    • GASTField goal · 1:28Samer Layous 27 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • GASTTouchdown · 12:02Cameran Brown 18 Yd Run (Ayden Pereira Pass to Wesley Campbell VI for Two-Point Conversion)
    • GASTTouchdown · 0:40Lanear McCrary Jr. 1 Yd Run (Samer Layous Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • GASTTouchdown · 4:42Dennis Murray Jr. 12 Yd Run (Samer Layous Kick)
    • KENNTouchdown · 0:53Rickie Collins 12 Yd Run (Rickie Collins Pass to Brayden Munroe for Two-Point Conversion)
  4. Quarter 4

    • GASTField goal · 9:15Samer Layous 43 Yd Field Goal
    • KENNREC · 1:56Jamari Harrold 3 Yd pass from Rickie Collins (Two-Point Pass Conversion Failed)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Georgia State Panthers
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Cameran BrownQB162325301

Rushing

Rushing for Georgia State Panthers
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Lanear McCrary Jr.RB19101118
Cameran BrownQB962124
Dennis Murray Jr.RB941112
Jamari MillerWR320010
Qwantavius WigginsRB2504
Savion HartRB1505
Isaiah StoneWR1202
TeamRB3-600

Receiving

Receiving for Georgia State Panthers
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Kyle WashingtonWR2059045
Grant HollierTE1044044
Rodshaun DorseyWR4042012
Derrick Avery Jr.WR2037023
DJ RilesWR2031022
Qwantavius WigginsRB2020020
Dennis Murray Jr.RB1013013
Jamari MillerWR10404
Zach StairWR10303

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Georgia State Panthers
PlayerFG50+XP
Samer LayousK302

Data: News Hub Fantasy