Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 2

SE Missouri Redhawks at Southern Illinois Salukis NCAA Week 2 · Final

Kickoff
Week
2
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Saluki Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
SEMO1037020
SIU7602134

Team stats

SEMOSIU
360Total yards460
316Passing286
44Rushing174
20/44Comp/Att17/31
6Turnovers4
0Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • SEMOField goal · 8:31Justin Keller 39 Yd Field Goal
    • SEMOTouchdown · 3:59Payton Brown 1 Yd Run (Justin Keller Kick)
    • SIUTouchdown · 1:03DJ Williams 16 Yd Run (Seth Adams Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • SEMOField goal · 3:01Justin Keller 21 Yd Field Goal
    • SIUTouchdown · 0:38Kyle Thomas 24 Yd pass from DJ Williams (Seth Adams PAT blocked)
  3. Quarter 3

    • SEMOREC · 7:14John Anthony Jr. 63 Yd pass from Braylen Ragland (Justin Keller Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • SIUTouchdown · 7:48DJ Williams 2 Yd Run (Weston Schofield Kick)
    • SIUTouchdown · 4:11DJ Williams 13 Yd Run (Weston Schofield Kick)
    • SIUTouchdown · 1:08DJ Williams 30 Yd Run (Weston Schofield Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for SE Missouri Redhawks
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Braylen RaglandQB204431614

Rushing

Rushing for SE Missouri Redhawks
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Khyair SpainRB1338026
Payton BrownRB142718
Braylen RaglandQB7-2105

Receiving

Receiving for SE Missouri Redhawks
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
John Anthony Jr.WR3091163
Demetrius PearceWR2064049
Anthony WesterveltWR1046046
Payton BrownRB5032014
Khylen Harris-NormanWR2030017
Tristin PurnellWR4022014
Jobe BryantWR1016016
Khyair SpainRB1013013
Clayton LeonardTE10202

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for SE Missouri Redhawks
PlayerFG50+XP
Justin KellerK202

Data: News Hub Fantasy