Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 2

Valparaiso Beacons at Murray State Racers NCAA Week 2 · Final

Kickoff
Week
2
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Roy Stewart Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
VAL073818
MUR7701327

Team stats

VALMUR
327Total yards388
249Passing194
78Rushing194
20/35Comp/Att18/30
1Turnovers1
3Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • MURTouchdown · 3:51Jawaun Northington 2 Yd Run (Rocco Devita Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • VALTouchdown · 11:41Rowan Keefe 4 Yd Run (Luke Scoma Kick)
    • MURTouchdown · 9:23Mykel Allen 12 Yd Run (Rocco Devita Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • VALField goal · 2:27Luke Scoma 37 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • MURTouchdown · 8:06Baxter Wright 1 Yd Run (Rocco Devita Kick)
    • VALTouchdown · 4:57Isaac Tran 23 Yd pass from Rowan Keefe (Rowan Keefe Pass to Colin Hayes for Two-Point Conversion)
    • MURTouchdown · 0:19Mykel Allen 5 Yd pass from Jim Ogle (Rocco Devita PAT blocked)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Valparaiso Beacons
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Rowan KeefeQB203524911

Rushing

Rushing for Valparaiso Beacons
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Rowan KeefeQB629122
Michael RumoroRB621012
Russell TyeRB31107
Chris GundyWR1707
Cedric Benning IiiRB4704
Ashton AllenRB3306

Receiving

Receiving for Valparaiso Beacons
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Chris GundyWR50107041
Devin YeatsWR2046037
Micah MackayWR4028012
Isaac TranWR1023123
Ashton AllenRB1017017
Daniel WhiteWR2017011
Kam Fouty-KoonceWR201106
Colin HayesTE10404
Michael RumoroRB20-400

Defense

Defense for Valparaiso Beacons
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Anthony FeltrinelliLB12000
Mark JohnsonDB10000
O.C. NurseDB9000
Max SamuelLB9110
Nic LendinoDB7000
Jason SalmanDB6000
Antony MorrisDL5000
Gabriel BatresDL4000
Alex GoworowskiDL4100
Caleb BaczekDL3000
Connor CervantesLB2000
Daniel WhiteWR1000
Nick BeidlDB1000
Wyatt LittleDB1000
Blake ThorpDL1100
Kaiser WilhelmDB1000

Kicking

Kicking for Valparaiso Beacons
PlayerFG50+XP
Luke ScomaK101

Data: News Hub Fantasy