Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 2

Central Oklahoma Bronchos at Central Arkansas Bears NCAA Week 2 · Final

Kickoff
Week
2
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Estes Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
CENO01001020
CARK1014211459

Team stats

CENOCARK
320Total yards544
288Passing137
32Rushing407
24/37Comp/Att12/17
7Turnovers0
0Sacks8

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • CARKField goal · 7:26Caleb Jones 33 Yd Field Goal
    • CARKTouchdown · 3:32Donovyn Omolo 9 Yd Run (Caleb Jones Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • CENOTouchdown · 14:02Andrew Carney 3 Yd pass from Jett Huff (Bradley Thao Kick)
    • CARKTouchdown · 13:07Ty Durham 21 Yd pass from Donovyn Omolo (Caleb Jones Kick)
    • CARKTouchdown · 5:59Cameron Young 2 Yd Run (Caleb Jones Kick)
    • CENOField goal · 0:02Bradley Thao 23 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • CARKTouchdown · 14:06Jalen Washington 71 Yd Run (Caleb Jones Kick)
    • CARKTouchdown · 13:32Bryson Adamoh 29 Yd Interception Return (Caleb Jones Kick)
    • CARKTouchdown · 9:26Dakarai Anderson 6 Yd pass from Donovyn Omolo (Bradley Thao Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • CENOTouchdown · 14:05Matthew Ciers 0 Yd Return of Blocked Punt (Bradley Thao Kick)
    • CARKTouchdown · 8:58Ty Durham 4 Yd pass from Tyler Dudden (Caleb Jones Kick)
    • CARKTouchdown · 6:08Enoch Assan 56 Yd Run (Caleb Jones Kick)
    • CENOField goal · 3:01Bradley Thao 37 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Central Oklahoma Bronchos
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Jett HuffQB172719913
Cruz CampbellQB244800
Javohn ThomasWR112600
Clayton CreaseyQB451501

Rushing

Rushing for Central Oklahoma Bronchos
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Dev MatthewsRB549033
Rod SloanRB643014
Clayton CreaseyQB2605
Ja'Daniel NettlesRB7-203
Cruz CampbellQB3-2600
Jett HuffQB4-3800

Receiving

Receiving for Central Oklahoma Bronchos
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Tahkari BethelWR50105050
Andrew CarneyTE6063126
Makel PaivaWR6043014
Ja'Daniel NettlesRB1026026
Dev MatthewsRB1022022
Jaxon LaminackWR3022011
Zayden MartinezWR10606
Zane ZielnyTE10101

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Central Oklahoma Bronchos
PlayerFG50+XP
Bradley ThaoK202

Data: News Hub Fantasy