Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 2

Tennessee State Tigers at Alabama A&M Bulldogs NCAA Week 2 · Final

Kickoff
Week
2
Watch
SWAC TV
Venue
Louis Crews Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
TNST03003
AAMU14601030

Team stats

TNSTAAMU
251Total yards452
187Passing326
64Rushing126
19/41Comp/Att24/38
3Turnovers3
3Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • AAMUTouchdown · 8:36Jarel Williams 61 Yd pass from Cornelious Brown IV (David Faulk Kick)
    • AAMUTouchdown · 3:17Donovan Price 30 Yd pass from Cornelious Brown IV (David Faulk Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • TNSTField goal · 13:34Preston Hurless 37 Yd Field Goal
    • AAMUField goal · 8:35David Faulk 35 Yd Field Goal
    • AAMUField goal · 0:09David Faulk 28 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 4

    • AAMUREC · 14:30Jaylan Bean 11 Yd pass from Cornelious Brown IV (David Faulk Kick)
    • AAMUField goal · 5:19David Faulk 22 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Tennessee State Tigers
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Daylin LeeQB194118702

Rushing

Rushing for Tennessee State Tigers
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Brenton PaulRB124009
Zach Simmons-BrownRB91906
Daylin LeeQB86018
TeamRB1-100

Receiving

Receiving for Tennessee State Tigers
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Cam BulluckWR4050027
Jayden GuyWR4044025
Daion GastonWR3031014
Dylan RoddWR2020010
Trevor PearsonRB2016010
Francisco Pratts IIITE1013013
Zach Simmons-BrownRB10909
Brenton PaulRB10404
Aaron Duncan IITE10000

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Tennessee State Tigers
PlayerFG50+XP
Preston HurlessK100

Data: News Hub Fantasy