Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 2

Montana State Bobcats at Nevada Wolf Pack NCAA Week 2 · Final

Kickoff
Week
2
Watch
CW
Venue
Mackay Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
MTST1070320
NEV00077

Team stats

MTSTNEV
330Total yards349
179Passing167
151Rushing182
15/23Comp/Att19/36
1Turnovers4
0Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • MTSTTouchdown · 12:05J. Lamson pass to D. Steel for 24 yds, for a TD ( KICK) (M. Sansted KICK)
    • MTSTField goal · 1:35Myles Sansted 45 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • MTSTTouchdown · 5:39Adam Jones 6 Yd Run (Myles Sansted Kick)
  3. Quarter 4

    • NEVTouchdown · 11:38AJ Bianco pass to M. Brown for 28 yds, for a TD ( KICK) (J. McFadden KICK)
    • MTSTField goal · 1:10Myles Sansted 29 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Montana State Bobcats
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Justin LamsonQB152317910

Rushing

Rushing for Montana State Bobcats
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Adam JonesRB2586113
Justin LamsonQB930015
Colson CoonRB322010
Taco DowlerWR21408
TeamRB1-100

Receiving

Receiving for Montana State Bobcats
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Taco DowlerWR4044028
Dane SteelWR3038124
Rocky LencioniTE3035013
Carter DahlkeWR1030030
Adam JonesRB3021017
Jabez WoodsWR1011011

Defense

Defense for Montana State Bobcats
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Colter PetreDB13000
Cole TaylorLB11000
Xavier AhrensLB7000
Taki UluilakepaDB6010
Zack BlackDT4000
Takhari CarrDB4000
Zac CrewsDE4000
Elias BonnerDB3000
Bryant MeredithDB3000
Hunter SharbonoDT3000
Blaine DowningDE2000
Talon MarshDL2000
Carter DahlkeWR1000
Jabez WoodsWR1000
Josaiah AsuegaDT1000
Seth BrockDE1000
JJ DolanDB1000
Logan FredericksenDE1000
Tayden GrayDB1000
Adam GuajardoDE1000
Brian HarrisDB1010
Ryan KraheLB1000
Tim Thomas IIDB1010

Kicking

Kicking for Montana State Bobcats
PlayerFG50+XP
Myles SanstedK202

Data: News Hub Fantasy