Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 2

New Mexico State Aggies at Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors NCAA Week 2 · Final

Kickoff
Week
2
Watch
MW+
Venue
Clarence T.C. Ching Athletics Complex

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
NMSU0136019
HAW9103729

Team stats

NMSUHAW
380Total yards420
256Passing353
124Rushing67
19/35Comp/Att34/46
6Turnovers1
1Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • HAWTouchdown · 8:41DeVon Rice 7 Yd Run (Sean Olvera-Harle PAT failed)
    • HAWField goal · 4:28Sean Olvera-Harle 32 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • HAWTouchdown · 13:37DeVon Rice 11 Yd Run (Sean Olvera-Harle Kick)
    • NMSUTouchdown · 10:02James Jones 2 Yd Run (Two-Point Pass Conversion Failed)
    • NMSUTouchdown · 1:17TK King 33 Yd pass from Trey Hedden (Ilya Uvaydov Kick)
    • HAWField goal · 0:11Sean Olvera-Harle 42 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • NMSUScore · 13:15De'Marcus Peters 84 Yd Fumble Return (Ilya Uvaydov PAT blocked)
    • HAWField goal · 8:46Sean Olvera-Harle 33 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • HAWTouchdown · 5:41Frank Abreu 7 Yd pass from Tama Uiliata (Sean Olvera-Harle Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for New Mexico State Aggies
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Trey HeddenQB193525612

Rushing

Rushing for New Mexico State Aggies
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
James JonesRB1378115
TJ Washington Jr.RB63008
Dijon StanleyRB319010
Trey HeddenQB514013
TK KingWR1202
Jalen BrownRB1-100
TeamRB2-1800

Receiving

Receiving for New Mexico State Aggies
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
TK KingWR4067133
AJ Williams IIIWR3054040
Josiah ThomasTE3045025
Myles LibmanWR1025025
Lyndon RavareWR2022013
James JonesRB2014018
TJ Washington Jr.RB1013013
Brodie Malone-BradfordWR10808
TJ PrideWR10505
Jerry LydiattTE10303

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for New Mexico State Aggies
PlayerFG50+XP
Ilya UvaydovK001

Data: News Hub Fantasy