Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 3

Syracuse Orange at Pittsburgh Panthers NCAA Week 3 · Final

Kickoff
Week
3
Watch
ESPN
Venue
Acrisure Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
SYR0100313
PITT7107327

Team stats

SYRPITT
347Total yards368
212Passing123
135Rushing245
21/33Comp/Att10/23
2Turnovers1
2Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • PITTTouchdown · 3:16La'Vell Wright 2 Yd Run (Antonio Chadha Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • PITTTouchdown · 12:38Damon Ferguson Jr. 32 Yd Run (Antonio Chadha Kick)
    • PITTField goal · 8:06Antonio Chadha 42 Yd Field Goal
    • SYRTouchdown · 3:28Ahmad Miller 2 Yd Run (Shay Barker Kick)
    • SYRField goal · 0:00Shay Barker 42 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • PITTTouchdown · 11:15Mason Heintschel 9 Yd Run (Antonio Chadha Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • PITTField goal · 8:16Antonio Chadha 34 Yd Field Goal
    • SYRField goal · 3:08Shay Barker 30 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Syracuse Orange
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Steve AngeliQB132516102
Amari OdomQB885100

Rushing

Rushing for Syracuse Orange
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Ahmad MillerRB1478120
Umari HatcherWR128028
Shavane Anderson Jr.RB1126013
Ju'Juan JohnsonRB6604
Amari OdomQB1202
Steve AngeliQB5-508

Receiving

Receiving for Syracuse Orange
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Umari HatcherWR3058034
Darius JohnsonWR5042022
Ju'Juan JohnsonRB4027011
Justus Ross-SimmonsWR1025025
Shavane Anderson Jr.RB2015010
Noah MeyersTE1015015
David ClementTE1012012
Cole WeaverWR20906
Tyshawn RussellWR10707
Ahmad MillerRB10202

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Syracuse Orange
PlayerFG50+XP
Shay BarkerK201

Data: News Hub Fantasy