Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 3

Coastal Carolina Chanticleers at Delaware Blue Hens NCAA Week 3 · Final

Kickoff
Week
3
Watch
CBSSN
Venue
Delaware Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
CCU770014
DEL0150722

Team stats

CCUDEL
385Total yards395
250Passing302
135Rushing93
16/26Comp/Att24/32
4Turnovers0
3Sacks6

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • CCUTouchdown · 7:51Goldie Lawrence 62 Yd pass from Deuce Bailey (Nico Cavanillas Alti Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • DELTouchdown · 12:38Sean Wilson 40 Yd pass from Nick Minicucci (Tucker Smack Kick)
    • CCUTouchdown · 8:19Colton Hinton 27 Yd pass from Deuce Bailey (Nico Cavanillas Alti Kick)
    • DELTouchdown · 0:35Jo Silver 2 Yd Run (Nick Minicucci Run for Two-Point Conversion)
  3. Quarter 4

    • DELREC · 8:19Sean Wilson 36 Yd pass from Nick Minicucci (Tucker Smack Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Coastal Carolina Chanticleers
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Deuce BaileyQB162625020

Rushing

Rushing for Coastal Carolina Chanticleers
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Jevon EdwardsRB144908
Dominic Lee-KnicelyRB944015
Deuce BaileyQB1242013

Receiving

Receiving for Coastal Carolina Chanticleers
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Goldie LawrenceWR1062162
Clayton Coppock Jr.WR2052039
Colton HintonWR3042127
Karmello EnglishWR4039015
Tristian GardnerWR2022014
Robby WashingtonWR2022016
Ben VergesTE1013013
Dominic Lee-KnicelyRB10-200

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Coastal Carolina Chanticleers
PlayerFG50+XP
Nico Cavanillas AltiK002

Data: News Hub Fantasy