Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 3

Brown Bears at New Haven Chargers NCAA Week 3 · Final

Kickoff
Week
3
Watch
NEC Front Row
Venue
Ralph F. DellaCamera Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
BRWN7100017
NH003710

Team stats

BRWNNH
422Total yards278
343Passing215
79Rushing63
26/39Comp/Att27/47
3Turnovers2
3Sacks5

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • BRWNTouchdown · 8:58Matt Childs 3 Yd Run (Drew Crabtree Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • BRWNTouchdown · 11:33Matt Childs 3 Yd Run (Drew Crabtree Kick)
    • BRWNField goal · 0:02Drew Crabtree 29 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • NHField goal · 1:17Liam Quigley 25 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • NHTouchdown · 9:49Dominic Grguric 5 Yd pass from AJ Duffy (Liam Quigley Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Brown Bears
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
James MurphyQB263834302
TeamQB01000

Rushing

Rushing for Brown Bears
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Matt ChildsRB1453210
Eli JonesRB745016
Jackson BennettRB2906
Qwentin BrownRB2806
TeamQB2-400
James MurphyQB6-3201

Receiving

Receiving for Brown Bears
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Matt ChildsRB3095087
Trevor FoleyWR5050017
Jadon Garza-PenderTE2041027
Carson HillWR3041028
Eli JonesRB2025014
Michael NesbitWR1024024
Qwentin BrownRB2021012
Levi LinowesTE2016010
Pearson HillWR1013013
Xavier HazardWR20804
Najih RahmanWR20506
Benjamin TaylorTE10404

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Brown Bears
PlayerFG50+XP
Drew CrabtreeK102

Data: News Hub Fantasy