Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 3

NC State Wolfpack at Vanderbilt Commodores NCAA Week 3 · Final

Kickoff
Week
3
Watch
SEC Network
Venue
FirstBank Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
NCSU1437731
VAN0772135

Team stats

NCSUVAN
446Total yards409
280Passing277
166Rushing132
26/38Comp/Att20/34
3Turnovers4
0Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • NCSUTouchdown · 11:05Will Wilson 38 Yd Run (Kanoah Vinesett Kick)
    • NCSUTouchdown · 2:58Keenan Jackson 30 Yd pass from CJ Bailey (Kanoah Vinesett Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • NCSUField goal · 8:09Kanoah Vinesett 24 Yd Field Goal
    • VANTouchdown · 0:12Junior Sherrill 12 Yd pass from Jared Curtis (Brock Taylor Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • NCSUTouchdown · 8:52Keenan Jackson 6 Yd pass from CJ Bailey (Kanoah Vinesett Kick)
    • VANTouchdown · 7:03Makhilyn Young 7 Yd Run (Brock Taylor Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • VANTouchdown · 14:11Sedrick Alexander 10 Yd pass from Jared Curtis (Brock Taylor Kick)
    • NCSUTouchdown · 9:35Keenan Jackson 23 Yd pass from CJ Bailey (Kanoah Vinesett Kick)
    • VANTouchdown · 6:18Junior Sherrill 43 Yd pass from Jared Curtis (Brock Taylor Kick)
    • VANTouchdown · 0:00Cayden Daniels 0 Yd Fumble Return (Brock Taylor Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for NC State Wolfpack
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
CJ BaileyQB253727531
Joshisa TraderWR11500

Rushing

Rushing for NC State Wolfpack
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Jayden ScottRB165009
Will WilsonQB849138
CJ BaileyQB935028
Davion GauseRB733012
TeamRB1-10-1

Receiving

Receiving for NC State Wolfpack
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Keenan JacksonWR90102330
Preston DouglasTE4050022
Davion GauseRB5044017
Joshisa TraderWR2029015
Hunter ProvienceTE1018018
Jayden ScottRB1013011
Davion DozierWR1013013
Chance RobinsonWR10707
Tyran WarrenWR10505
Victor SnowWR10-100

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for NC State Wolfpack
PlayerFG50+XP
Kanoah VinesettK104

Data: News Hub Fantasy