Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 3

Valparaiso Beacons at Indiana State Sycamores NCAA Week 3 · Final

Kickoff
Week
3
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Memorial Stadium (Terre Haute, IN)

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
VAL307616
INST51714339

Team stats

VALINST
211Total yards568
218Passing255
-7Rushing313
24/38Comp/Att19/33
3Turnovers1
2Sacks8

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • INSTField goal · 11:23Sebastian Lopez 36 Yd Field Goal
    • VALField goal · 5:31Luke Scoma 30 Yd Field Goal
    • INSTSAFETY · 2:52Team Safety
  2. Quarter 2

    • INSTField goal · 11:54Sebastian Lopez 28 Yd Field Goal
    • INSTTouchdown · 5:45Jaylan Johnson 19 Yd pass from Elijah Owens (Sebastian Lopez Kick)
    • INSTTouchdown · 3:56Aaron Ball 59 Yd Run (Sebastian Lopez Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • INSTTouchdown · 10:35Aaron Ball 58 Yd Run (Sebastian Lopez Kick)
    • VALTouchdown · 7:01Chris Gundy 11 Yd pass from Rowan Keefe (Luke Scoma Kick)
    • INSTTouchdown · 4:06Keshon Singleton 16 Yd pass from Brady Allen (Sebastian Lopez Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • INSTField goal · 13:22Sebastian Lopez 46 Yd Field Goal
    • VALTouchdown · 5:17Daniel White 34 Yd pass from Noah Ehrlich (Luke Scoma PAT blocked)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Valparaiso Beacons
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Rowan KeefeQB213016210
Noah EhrlichQB385611

Rushing

Rushing for Valparaiso Beacons
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Ashton AllenRB419018
Russell TyeRB4705
Cedric Benning IiiRB3102
Noah EhrlichQB4-606
Michael RumoroRB3-700
Rowan KeefeQB6-2104

Receiving

Receiving for Valparaiso Beacons
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Marty O'KeeffeWR4056028
Chris GundyWR5034111
Daniel WhiteWR1034134
Micah MackayWR2023016
Devin YeatsWR3023010
Isaac TranWR4022013
Colin HayesTE201307
Jackson CrawfordTE10909
Cedric Benning IiiRB10505
Ashton AllenRB10-100

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Valparaiso Beacons
PlayerFG50+XP
Luke ScomaK101

Data: News Hub Fantasy