Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 3

Mississippi State Bulldogs at South Carolina Gamecocks NCAA Week 3 · Final

Kickoff
Week
3
Watch
SEC Network
Venue
Williams-Brice Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
MSST014171041
SC131001134

Team stats

MSSTSC
393Total yards431
258Passing282
135Rushing149
19/27Comp/Att25/40
1Turnovers2
3Sacks4

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • SCField goal · 7:07Malik Orsan 30 Yd Field Goal
    • SCTouchdown · 4:24Maurice Brown II 4 Yd pass from LaNorris Sellers (Malik Orsan Kick)
    • SCField goal · 0:04Malik Orsan 34 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • SCField goal · 8:56Malik Orsan 51 Yd Field Goal
    • MSSTTouchdown · 8:05Sanfrisco Magee 30 Yd pass from Kamario Taylor (Kyle Ferrie Kick)
    • MSSTTouchdown · 5:16Zion Ragins 43 Yd pass from Kamario Taylor (Kyle Ferrie Kick)
    • SCTouchdown · 1:50Matt Fuller 7 Yd Run (Malik Orsan Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • MSSTTouchdown · 10:13Marquis Johnson 23 Yd pass from Kamario Taylor (Kyle Ferrie Kick)
    • MSSTTouchdown · 6:07Anthony Evans III 5 Yd pass from Kamario Taylor (Kyle Ferrie Kick)
    • MSSTField goal · 4:40Kyle Ferrie 36 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • MSSTTouchdown · 14:53Sam West 7 Yd pass from Gracen Harris (Kyle Ferrie Kick)
    • MSSTField goal · 8:42Kyle Ferrie 49 Yd Field Goal
    • SCTouchdown · 3:50Matt Fuller 25 Yd pass from LaNorris Sellers (LaNorris Sellers Run for Two-Point Conversion)
    • SCField goal · 0:52Malik Orsan 52 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Mississippi State Bulldogs
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Kamario TaylorQB182625141
Gracen HarrisWR11710

Rushing

Rushing for Mississippi State Bulldogs
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Fluff BothwellRB21115043
Kamario TaylorQB833017
Kolin WilsonRB2202
TeamRB3-1500

Receiving

Receiving for Mississippi State Bulldogs
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Zion RaginsWR2061143
Anthony Evans IIIWR6055121
Sanfrisco MageeWR2055130
Marquis JohnsonWR3029123
Fluff BothwellRB1022022
Sam WestTE3019111
Kolin WilsonRB1010010
Riley WilliamsTE10707

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Mississippi State Bulldogs
PlayerFG50+XP
Kyle FerrieK205

Data: News Hub Fantasy