Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 3

Georgia Southern Eagles at Jacksonville State Gamecocks NCAA Week 3 · Final

Kickoff
Week
3
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
AmFirst Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
GASO3213027
JXST01071431

Team stats

GASOJXST
369Total yards302
187Passing194
182Rushing108
23/33Comp/Att17/24
1Turnovers1
0Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • GASOField goal · 7:08Tripp Bryant 22 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • GASOTouchdown · 12:30Weston Bryan 10 Yd Run (Tripp Bryant Kick)
    • GASOTouchdown · 9:50Weston Bryan 2 Yd Run (Tripp Bryant Kick)
    • JXSTTouchdown · 7:09Jalen Likely 13 Yd pass from Caden Creel (Garrison Rippa Kick)
    • JXSTField goal · 2:07Garrison Rippa 35 Yd Field Goal
    • GASOTouchdown · 0:32Weston Bryan 2 Yd Run (Tripp Bryant Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • JXSTTouchdown · 7:45Deondre Johnson 18 Yd pass from Caden Creel (Garrison Rippa Kick)
    • GASOField goal · 2:06Tripp Bryant 43 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • JXSTTouchdown · 11:17Lucas Farrington 26 Yd Run (Garrison Rippa Kick)
    • JXSTTouchdown · 8:16Caleb Nix 75 Yd Punt Return (Garrison Rippa Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Georgia Southern Eagles
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Max JohnsonQB233318701

Rushing

Rushing for Georgia Southern Eagles
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
David MbadingaRB18103030
Jamarian SamuelRB434024
Weston BryanQB627310
Max JohnsonQB71206
Josh DallasWR1606
Taeo ToddRB3006

Receiving

Receiving for Georgia Southern Eagles
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Josh DallasWR7043015
David MbadingaRB5040014
River HelmsTE3036017
Jeremiah WareWR2036026
Jamarian SamuelRB2012013
Alex TaylorWR1011011
Andre Greene Jr.WR201005
Ashton HollinsWR10-100

Defense

Defense for Georgia Southern Eagles
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Rashon Myles Jr.LB7000
Chance GambleDB4000
Anthony BynumLB3000
Jakyri JonesDB3000
Aaron SearsDB3000
Brandon TysonLB3000
Chace CalicutDB2000
Jayden JacksonDB2000
Noah ManghamDB2000
O'Marion BrownDL1000
Latrell BullardDL1000
Festus DaviesLB1000
Elijah FearsDL1000
Tracy Hill Jr.DB1000
Ethan JohnsonLB1000
Carlo ThompsonDB1000
MJ StroudLB1000

Kicking

Kicking for Georgia Southern Eagles
PlayerFG50+XP
Tripp BryantK203

Data: News Hub Fantasy