Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 3

Georgia State Panthers at UCF Knights NCAA Week 3 · Final

Kickoff
Week
3
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Acrisure Bounce House

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
GAST7173330
UCF173141044

Team stats

GASTUCF
485Total yards390
282Passing86
203Rushing304
30/49Comp/Att7/17
3Turnovers1
0Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • UCFTouchdown · 12:02Duke Watson 14 Yd Run (Will Stone Kick)
    • UCFField goal · 9:15Will Stone 29 Yd Field Goal
    • GASTTouchdown · 4:11Rodshaun Dorsey 12 Yd pass from Cameran Brown (Samer Layous Kick)
    • UCFTouchdown · 1:05Waden Charles 30 Yd pass from Keyone Jenkins (Will Stone Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • GASTTouchdown · 8:52Rodshaun Dorsey 6 Yd pass from Cameran Brown (Samer Layous Kick)
    • GASTTouchdown · 7:01Qwantavius Wiggins 78 Yd Run (Samer Layous Kick)
    • UCFField goal · 2:47Will Stone 40 Yd Field Goal
    • GASTField goal · 0:00Samer Layous 22 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • UCFTouchdown · 14:42Duke Watson 63 Yd Run (Will Stone Kick)
    • GASTField goal · 11:24Samer Layous 35 Yd Field Goal
    • UCFTouchdown · 0:33Keyone Jenkins 4 Yd Run (Will Stone Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • UCFField goal · 8:42Will Stone 24 Yd Field Goal
    • GASTField goal · 1:52Samer Layous 49 Yd Field Goal
    • UCFTouchdown · 1:24Keyone Jenkins 3 Yd Run (Will Stone Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Georgia State Panthers
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Cameran BrownQB304728222
Ayden PereiraQB02001

Rushing

Rushing for Georgia State Panthers
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Qwantavius WigginsRB11125178
Lanear McCrary Jr.RB1051021
Cameran BrownQB121706
Isaiah StoneWR1606
Xavier ButlerRB1404

Receiving

Receiving for Georgia State Panthers
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
DJ RilesWR7069021
Rodshaun DorseyWR4032214
Savion HartRB2029020
Grant HollierTE5029010
Avion McBrideTE1027027
Keron MiltonWR2027020
Qwantavius WigginsRB2023020
Kyle WashingtonWR3023019
Lanear McCrary Jr.RB1013013
Xavier ButlerRB10404
Derrick Avery Jr.WR10404
Wesley Campbell VITE10202

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Georgia State Panthers
PlayerFG50+XP
Samer LayousK303

Data: News Hub Fantasy