Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 3

UConn Huskies at Southern Miss Golden Eagles NCAA Week 3 · Final

Kickoff
Week
3
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
M. M. Roberts Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
CONN141314748
USM337720

Team stats

CONNUSM
436Total yards401
223Passing299
213Rushing102
18/25Comp/Att29/51
1Turnovers2
1Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • CONNTouchdown · 10:11Shamar Porter 38 Yd pass from Kalieb Osborne (Jack O'Connor Kick)
    • CONNTouchdown · 6:19Kalieb Osborne 5 Yd Run (Jack O'Connor Kick)
    • USMField goal · 0:30Creighton Wilbanks 47 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • CONNField goal · 11:05Jack O'Connor 46 Yd Field Goal
    • CONNTouchdown · 8:47Cyncir Bowers 42 Yd Run (Jack O'Connor Kick)
    • USMField goal · 3:15Creighton Wilbanks 34 Yd Field Goal
    • CONNField goal · 0:00Jack O'Connor 29 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • CONNTouchdown · 7:26Trey Cornist 1 Yd pass from Kalieb Osborne (Jack O'Connor Kick)
    • CONNTouchdown · 7:17Anas Luqman 24 Yd Interception Return (Jack O'Connor Kick)
    • USMTouchdown · 5:53Steven Robinson 1 Yd Run (Creighton Wilbanks Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • CONNTouchdown · 8:16Kalieb Osborne 11 Yd Run (Jack O'Connor Kick)
    • USMTouchdown · 0:23Jaylen Himes 10 Yd pass from Landry Lyddy (Creighton Wilbanks Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for UConn Huskies
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Kalieb OsborneQB162221420
Tucker McDonaldQB23900

Rushing

Rushing for UConn Huskies
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Cyncir BowersRB1184142
Kenji ChristianRB156409
Kalieb OsborneQB1032217
Trey CornistRB61806
Shawn SimeonRB41507

Receiving

Receiving for UConn Huskies
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Shamar PorterWR2050138
Xavier WatsonTE2037020
Kenji ChristianRB2036022
JD WilloughbyWR1032032
Ryder TreadwayWR3029018
Javon BrownWR1017017
Raymond Liggins IIIWR301405
Julian AllenWR20403
Cam AbshireWR10303
Trey CornistRB10111

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for UConn Huskies
PlayerFG50+XP
Jack O'ConnorK206

Data: News Hub Fantasy