Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 3

Alcorn State Braves at North Alabama Lions NCAA Week 3 · Final

Kickoff
Week
3
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Braly Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
ALCN0143320
UNA14731438

Team stats

ALCNUNA
374Total yards490
270Passing295
104Rushing195
22/44Comp/Att16/31
1Turnovers0
0Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • UNATouchdown · 12:09Snap Reed 31 Yd pass from Destin Wade (Ian Vachon Kick)
    • UNATouchdown · 11:47KJ Fields 19 Yd pass from Destin Wade (Ian Vachon Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • ALCNTouchdown · 5:21Fredrick Robertson 22 Yd Run (Kenyon Bowyer Kick)
    • UNATouchdown · 5:00Xavier Johnson 75 Yd Run (Ian Vachon Kick)
    • ALCNTouchdown · 3:04Tyree Kelly 18 Yd pass from Jaylon Tolbert (Kenyon Bowyer Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • ALCNField goal · 11:11Kenyon Bowyer 25 Yd Field Goal
    • UNAField goal · 1:43Ian Vachon 31 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • UNATouchdown · 12:02TJ Holmes 72 Yd pass from Destin Wade (Ian Vachon Kick)
    • ALCNField goal · 9:19Kenyon Bowyer 32 Yd Field Goal
    • UNATouchdown · 1:54Destin Wade 13 Yd Run (Ian Vachon Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Alcorn State Braves
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Jaylon TolbertQB224427011

Rushing

Rushing for Alcorn State Braves
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Fredrick RobertsonRB1571122
Ernest TempleRB726017
Armon WrightWR2302
Joshua TateRB3302
Jaylon TolbertQB8108

Receiving

Receiving for Alcorn State Braves
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Elijah GriffinWR4087037
Jamarr EbronWR4065028
Armon WrightWR6037016
Nolan ChambersWR2021019
Malachi AugustusWR2018013
Tyree KellyWR1018118
Fredrick RobertsonRB2015011
Ernest TempleRB10909

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Alcorn State Braves
PlayerFG50+XP
Kenyon BowyerK202

Data: News Hub Fantasy