Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 3

Northwestern State Demons at Weber State Wildcats NCAA Week 3 · Final

Kickoff
Week
3
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Stewart Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
NWST0601420
WEB21714749

Team stats

NWSTWEB
389Total yards441
291Passing212
98Rushing229
26/52Comp/Att17/30
1Turnovers2
1Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • WEBTouchdown · 12:42Marvin Session 11 Yd pass from Nate Dahle (David Dellenbach Kick)
    • WEBTouchdown · 10:03Tre Turner 67 Yd Return of Blocked Field Goal (David Dellenbach Kick)
    • WEBTouchdown · 9:42Spencer Ferguson 23 Yd Run (David Dellenbach Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • NWSTTouchdown · 14:01Brendan Webb 4 Yd pass from Zach Wilcke (Payne Williams III PAT blocked)
    • WEBTouchdown · 0:28Seth Rigtrup 1 Yd Run (David Dellenbach Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • WEBTouchdown · 9:41Seth Rigtrup 6 Yd Run (David Dellenbach Kick)
    • WEBTouchdown · 6:29Ammon Munyer 37 Yd pass from Nate Dahle (David Dellenbach Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • NWSTTouchdown · 13:14Joseph Moreland 5 Yd pass from Zach Wilcke (Payne Williams III Kick)
    • WEBTouchdown · 10:36Semisi Kinikini 1 Yd Run (David Dellenbach Kick)
    • NWSTTouchdown · 6:18Zay Davis 38 Yd pass from Zach Wilcke (Payne Williams III Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Northwestern State Demons
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Zach WilckeQB265229130

Rushing

Rushing for Northwestern State Demons
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Zach WilckeQB174909
Myion HicksRB726010
Sage IngramRB31306
Brendan WebbWR1606
Zay DavisRB6506
TeamRB1-100

Receiving

Receiving for Northwestern State Demons
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Zay DavisRB3066138
Jimmie DuncanWR5064044
Brendan WebbWR5056125
Camryn DavisWR2050040
Joseph MorelandTE4030117
Blaine DuncanTE4024010
Sage IngramRB20102
Myion HicksRB10000

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Northwestern State Demons
PlayerFG50+XP
Payne Williams IIIK002

Data: News Hub Fantasy