Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 3

McNeese Cowboys at UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros NCAA Week 3 · Final

Kickoff
Week
3
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Robert and Janet Vackar Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
MCN030710
RGV7107327

Team stats

MCNRGV
279Total yards488
170Passing173
109Rushing315
14/34Comp/Att13/28
4Turnovers1
1Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • RGVTouchdown · 0:42Kyran Lee 4 Yd pass from Aidan Jakobsohn (Brysen Gardner Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • RGVRUSH · 9:38Aidan Jakobsohn 7 Yd Run (Brysen Gardner Kick)
    • MCNField goal · 4:59Deaglan Camron 28 Yd Field Goal
    • RGVField goal · 0:45Brysen Gardner 28 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • RGVTouchdown · 0:10Aidan Jakobsohn 3 Yd Run (Brysen Gardner Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • MCNTouchdown · 14:08Curtis Deville 39 Yd pass from Devin Lippold (Deaglan Camron Kick)
    • RGVField goal · 1:55Brysen Gardner 23 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for McNeese Cowboys
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Devin LippoldQB122914112
Jake StrongQB252901

Rushing

Rushing for McNeese Cowboys
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Devin LippoldQB945012
Omiri WigginsRB133509
Jake StrongQB29012
Hutch SwilleyRB2603
Tre'Vonte CitizenRB2504

Receiving

Receiving for McNeese Cowboys
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Curtis DevilleWR3071139
Jamaal LeviWR3027017
Reed BoydTE2026019
Ikenna NwobuTE2016012
Omiri WigginsRB2014010
Hutch SwilleyRB1012012
Kameran SenegalWR10404

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for McNeese Cowboys
PlayerFG50+XP
Deaglan CamronK101

Data: News Hub Fantasy