Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 3

Stetson Hatters at UC Davis Aggies NCAA Week 3 · Final

Kickoff
Week
3
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
UC Davis Health Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
STET00077
UCD141410745

Team stats

STETUCD
299Total yards498
219Passing381
80Rushing117
22/39Comp/Att30/42
2Turnovers2
2Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • UCDTouchdown · 8:39Jordan Fisher 6 Yd Run (Robert Meyer Kick)
    • UCDREC · 1:12Samuel Gbatu Jr. 46 Yd pass from Treynor Cleeland (Robert Meyer Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • UCDScore · 8:59Zach Jones 79 Yd Punt Return (Robert Meyer Kick)
    • UCDTouchdown · 0:16Edward Khutsishvili 19 Yd pass from Treynor Cleeland (Robert Meyer Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • UCDField goal · 5:56Robert Meyer 33 Yd Field Goal
    • UCDTouchdown · 3:07Zach Jones 61 Yd Punt Return (Robert Meyer Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • STETTouchdown · 6:59Anthony Benzija 39 Yd pass from Thomas Von Grote (Trey Hess Kick)
    • UCDTouchdown · 0:33Kai Acia 3 Yd Run (Robert Meyer Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Stetson Hatters
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Thomas Von GroteQB223921910

Rushing

Rushing for Stetson Hatters
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Thomas Von GroteQB742032
Troy FlowersRB112207
Chris StephensonQB31005
Michael DempseyRB3504
Anthony BenzijaTE1202
TeamRB1-100

Receiving

Receiving for Stetson Hatters
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Anthony BenzijaTE6070139
Landon FarcoWR4046018
Wyatt RogersWR4028016
Gunner ChenierTE3025011
James PenleyWR1015015
Isaiah BakerWR1013013
Nycere JacobsLB1012012
Troy FlowersRB201007

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Stetson Hatters
PlayerFG50+XP
Trey HessK001

Data: News Hub Fantasy