Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 4

San Diego State Aztecs at Toledo Rockets NCAA Week 4 · Final

Kickoff
Week
4
Watch
CBSSN
Venue
Glass Bowl

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
SDSU306716
TOL71017741

Team stats

SDSUTOL
296Total yards494
248Passing284
48Rushing210
24/37Comp/Att16/22
2Turnovers1
0Sacks5

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • SDSUField goal · 11:59Cooper DiLeva 25 Yd Field Goal
    • TOLTouchdown · 7:09Adjatay Dabbs 19 Yd pass from John Alan Richter (Reice Griffith Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • TOLField goal · 4:43Reice Griffith 38 Yd Field Goal
    • TOLTouchdown · 1:44Bryson Hammer 78 Yd pass from John Alan Richter (Reice Griffith Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • TOLTouchdown · 14:53Bryson Hammer 38 Yd pass from John Alan Richter (Reice Griffith Kick)
    • TOLField goal · 9:55Reice Griffith 49 Yd Field Goal
    • TOLTouchdown · 6:34Isaac Zay 67 Yd Interception Return (Reice Griffith Kick)
    • SDSUTouchdown · 0:20Ryan Wolfer 11 Yd pass from Jayden Denegal (Two-Point Run Conversion Failed)
  4. Quarter 4

    • TOLTouchdown · 12:11Connor Walendzak 1 Yd Run (Reice Griffith Kick)
    • SDSUTouchdown · 2:38Jaylon Hawkins 14 Yd pass from Draiden Trudeau (Cooper DiLeva Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for San Diego State Aztecs
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Jayden DenegalQB193120611
Draiden TrudeauQB455310
Jordan NapierWR11-1100

Rushing

Rushing for San Diego State Aztecs
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Josiah LucasRB91806
Lucky SuttonRB81104
Jordin ThomasRB1808
Javion KinnardRB3404
Jordan NapierWR1303
Jayden DenegalQB82018
Draiden TrudeauQB1202

Receiving

Receiving for San Diego State Aztecs
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Jacob BostickWR3069041
Donovan BrownWR4051038
Jackson FordTE5035011
Jaylon HawkinsWR3025114
Daishaun DavisWR1024024
Nathan AcevedoWR1011011
Ryan WolferTE1011111
Jack LuaTE1010010
Javion KinnardRB10909
Will CianfriniWR10707
Jordan NapierWR20705
Josiah LucasRB10-1100

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for San Diego State Aztecs
PlayerFG50+XP
Cooper DiLevaK101

Data: News Hub Fantasy