Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 4

North Dakota Fighting Hawks at Indiana State Sycamores NCAA Week 4 · Final

Kickoff
Week
4
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Memorial Stadium (Terre Haute, IN)

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
UND72101442
INST7771435

Team stats

UNDINST
530Total yards314
381Passing270
149Rushing44
33/48Comp/Att18/33
2Turnovers1
4Sacks4

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • UNDTouchdown · 8:59Korey Tai 14 Yd pass from Jerry Kaminski (Kenten Laughman Kick)
    • INSTTouchdown · 5:41Jayden Reed 20 Yd pass from Brady Allen (Sebastian Lopez Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • UNDTouchdown · 14:14Jerry Kaminski 9 Yd Run (Kenten Laughman Kick)
    • UNDTouchdown · 9:30Mason South 6 Yd pass from Jerry Kaminski (Kenten Laughman Kick)
    • INSTTouchdown · 6:57Jaylan Johnson 17 Yd pass from Brady Allen (Sebastian Lopez Kick)
    • UNDTouchdown · 0:41Cameron Weir 13 Yd pass from Jerry Kaminski (Kenten Laughman Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • INSTTouchdown · 3:22Aaron Ball 10 Yd Run (Sebastian Lopez Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • UNDTouchdown · 13:02Jerry Kaminski 1 Yd Run (Kenten Laughman Kick)
    • UNDTouchdown · 9:37Cameron Weir 39 Yd pass from Jerry Kaminski (Kenten Laughman Kick)
    • INSTTouchdown · 8:01Jayden Reed 33 Yd pass from Brady Allen (Sebastian Lopez Kick)
    • INSTTouchdown · 6:36BJ Wuest 17 Yd pass from Brady Allen (Sebastian Lopez Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for North Dakota Fighting Hawks
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Jerry KaminskiQB334838140

Rushing

Rushing for North Dakota Fighting Hawks
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Jerry KaminskiQB1886217
Griffin BroderickRB1139010
Charles LangamaRB519014
Matt LawsonRB6703
TeamRB2-200

Receiving

Receiving for North Dakota Fighting Hawks
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Deng DengWR60101026
Cameron WeirWR4064239
Caleb GoodloeWR6062028
Korey TaiWR8062122
Nathan HromadkaTE3039016
Matt LawsonRB3023013
Charles LangamaRB1013013
Colton BrunellRB1011011
Mason SouthTE10616

Defense

Defense for North Dakota Fighting Hawks
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Tyler ErkmanS7000
Braden MohrDE7300
Kylyn MacklinDT6000
Grant TylutkiDB5000
Ethan BollLB4000
Micheal DevereauxLB4000
Grant NolandDB3000
Brody ThorntonDE3000
Ben KamaraDB2100
Evan KludtDB2000
Jy MartinS2000
Jonnie WiltshireDB2000
Nate ApplegetLB1000
Marquis EdmondS1000
Owen ThielgesS1000
Kaden VigDE1000
Ty VigDE1000

Kicking

Kicking for North Dakota Fighting Hawks
PlayerFG50+XP
Kenten LaughmanP006

Data: News Hub Fantasy