Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 4

Monmouth Hawks at Dartmouth Big Green NCAA Week 4 · Final

Kickoff
Week
4
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Memorial Field (Dartmouth)

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
MONM71401031
DART7147028

Team stats

MONMDART
483Total yards383
313Passing148
170Rushing235
33/42Comp/Att11/28
1Turnovers4
2Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • MONMTouchdown · 11:05Elijah Jennings 1 Yd Run (Sky Sholder Kick)
    • DARTTouchdown · 5:42James Elliott 20 Yd pass from Grayson Saunier (Owen Zalc Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • MONMTouchdown · 12:16Christian Harrison 17 Yd pass from Frankie Weaver (Sky Sholder Kick)
    • MONMTouchdown · 7:36Tra Neal 23 Yd pass from Frankie Weaver (Sky Sholder Kick)
    • DARTTouchdown · 6:20Myles Craddock 28 Yd Run (Owen Zalc Kick)
    • DARTTouchdown · 0:09Taysire Williams 2 Yd pass from Grayson Saunier (Owen Zalc Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • DARTTouchdown · 7:32Grayson Saunier 3 Yd Run (Owen Zalc Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • MONMTouchdown · 12:56Kenny Smith Jr. 4 Yd Run (Sky Sholder Kick)
    • MONMField goal · 1:09Sky Sholder 25 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Monmouth Hawks
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Frankie WeaverQB334231320

Rushing

Rushing for Monmouth Hawks
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Kenny Smith Jr.RB2393113
Elijah JenningsRB186819
Nazir TreadwellRB21007
TeamRB1-100

Receiving

Receiving for Monmouth Hawks
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Greg GenrossTE5079035
Christian HarrisonWR9079117
Tra NealWR3055123
Gavin NelsonWR7051012
Marcus MiddletonTE5033010
Elijah JenningsRB1013013
Justin GriffinRB10202
Shane GarrettTE20102

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Monmouth Hawks
PlayerFG50+XP
Sky SholderK104

Data: News Hub Fantasy