Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 4

UConn Huskies at Miami (OH) RedHawks NCAA Week 4 · Final

Kickoff
Week
4
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Yager Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
CONN1407021
M-OH0147324

Team stats

CONNM-OH
361Total yards414
215Passing325
146Rushing89
17/32Comp/Att22/32
2Turnovers1
1Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • CONNTouchdown · 11:04Javon Brown 7 Yd pass from Kalieb Osborne (Jack O'Connor Kick)
    • CONNTouchdown · 6:23K. Osborne run for 38 yds, for a TD (J. O'Connor KICK) (K. McLaughlin KICK)
  2. Quarter 2

    • M-OHTouchdown · 6:08David McComb 10 Yd Run (Kellan McLaughlin Kick)
    • M-OHTouchdown · 1:50D. McComb pass to B. Loftus for 57 yds, for a TD (K. McLaughlin KICK)
  3. Quarter 3

    • M-OHTouchdown · 3:48D. McComb pass to S. Smith for 11 yds, for a TD (K. McLaughlin KICK)
    • CONNTouchdown · 0:49Cyncir Bowers 1 Yd Run (Jack O'Connor Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • M-OHField goal · 1:58Brady Stidham 33 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for UConn Huskies
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Kalieb OsborneQB173221511

Rushing

Rushing for UConn Huskies
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Kalieb OsborneQB1368138
Cyncir BowersRB748126
Kenji ChristianRB62608
Trey CornistRB4403

Receiving

Receiving for UConn Huskies
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Shamar PorterWR2061053
Javon BrownWR4044120
Ryder TreadwayWR3036024
Matt RaganTE3029013
Cam AbshireWR1025025
Cyncir BowersRB2013011
JD WilloughbyWR10404
Kenji ChristianRB10303

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for UConn Huskies
PlayerFG50+XP
Jack O'ConnorK003

Data: News Hub Fantasy