Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 4

Iowa Hawkeyes at Michigan Wolverines NCAA Week 4 · Final

Kickoff
Week
4
Watch
CBS
Venue
Michigan Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
IOWA7001320
MICH733619

Team stats

IOWAMICH
285Total yards429
227Passing276
58Rushing153
21/35Comp/Att17/28
1Turnovers1
1Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • MICHTouchdown · 1:58JJ Buchanan 18 Yd pass from Bryce Underwood (Trey Butkowski Kick)
    • IOWATouchdown · 1:44Braeden Jackson 99 Yd Kickoff Return (Caden Buhr Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • MICHField goal · 12:58Trey Butkowski 41 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • MICHField goal · 1:29Trey Butkowski 22 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • IOWATouchdown · 14:02Reece Vander Zee 16 Yd pass from Hank Brown (Caden Buhr Kick)
    • MICHTouchdown · 11:59JJ Buchanan 49 Yd pass from Bryce Underwood (Two-Point Pass Conversion Failed)
    • IOWATouchdown · 0:00Reece Vander Zee 16 Yd pass from Hank Brown

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Iowa Hawkeyes
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Hank BrownQB213522720

Rushing

Rushing for Iowa Hawkeyes
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Kamari MoultonRB134408
Braeden JacksonRB41305
Xavier WilliamsRB4504
Hank BrownQB3-403

Receiving

Receiving for Iowa Hawkeyes
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Reece Vander ZeeWR5066216
Tony DiazWR3046032
DJ VonnahmeTE4044021
Addison OstrengaTE3036029
Evan JamesWR2014011
Zach OrtwerthTE1013013
Braeden JacksonRB10606
Kamari MoultonRB20201

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Iowa Hawkeyes
PlayerFG50+XP
Caden BuhrK002

Data: News Hub Fantasy