Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 4

Ole Miss Rebels at Florida Gators NCAA Week 4 · Final

Kickoff
Week
4
Watch
ABC
Venue
Ben Hill Griffin Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
MISS0615728
FLA107142152

Team stats

MISSFLA
426Total yards498
298Passing196
128Rushing302
25/34Comp/Att16/23
3Turnovers0
0Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • FLATouchdown · 10:53Jadan Baugh 4 Yd Run (Patrick Durkin Kick)
    • FLAField goal · 9:00Patrick Durkin 49 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • MISSField goal · 10:13Lucas Carneiro 36 Yd Field Goal
    • FLATouchdown · 2:51Jadan Baugh 2 Yd Run (Patrick Durkin Kick)
    • MISSField goal · 1:11Lucas Carneiro 46 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • MISSTouchdown · 13:03Trinidad Chambliss 8 Yd Run (Trinidad Chambliss Pass to Horatio Fields for Two-Point Conversion)
    • FLATouchdown · 11:32Duke Clark 45 Yd Run (Patrick Durkin Kick)
    • MISSTouchdown · 5:21Trinidad Chambliss 10 Yd Run (Lucas Carneiro Kick)
    • FLATouchdown · 3:45Aaron Philo 1 Yd Run (Patrick Durkin Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • FLATouchdown · 13:38Dallas Wilson 6 Yd Run (Patrick Durkin Kick)
    • MISSREC · 12:09Deuce Alexander 2 Yd pass from Trinidad Chambliss (Lucas Carneiro Kick)
    • FLAREC · 9:19Amir Jackson 5 Yd pass from Aaron Philo (Patrick Durkin Kick)
    • FLATouchdown · 4:00Jadan Baugh 2 Yd Run (Patrick Durkin Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Ole Miss Rebels
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Trinidad ChamblissQB253429811

Rushing

Rushing for Ole Miss Rebels
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Trinidad ChamblissQB744211
Makhi FrazierRB842016
JT LindseyRB113107
Joshua DyeRB111011

Receiving

Receiving for Ole Miss Rebels
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Deuce AlexanderWR70134149
Caleb OdomTE5047033
Johntay Cook IIWR4035017
Caleb CunninghamWR3028014
Samari ReedWR1021021
Traylon RayWR2017015
Luke HaszTE10808
Horatio FieldsWR10505
Makhi FrazierRB10303

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Ole Miss Rebels
PlayerFG50+XP
Lucas CarneiroK202

Data: News Hub Fantasy