Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 4

Wisconsin Badgers at Penn State Nittany Lions NCAA Week 4 · Final

Kickoff
Week
4
Watch
Peacock
Venue
Beaver Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
WIS0731424
PSU3143020

Team stats

WISPSU
355Total yards233
235Passing114
120Rushing119
18/38Comp/Att12/29
5Turnovers2
3Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • PSUField goal · 6:16Ryan Barker 22 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • PSUTouchdown · 12:50Josiah Zayas 51 Yd Interception Return (Ryan Barker Kick)
    • PSUTouchdown · 10:29Rocco Becht 3 Yd Run (Ryan Barker Kick)
    • WISTouchdown · 1:18Colton Joseph 7 Yd Run (Gavin Lahm Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • WISField goal · 10:53Gavin Lahm 34 Yd Field Goal
    • PSUField goal · 3:53Ryan Barker 37 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • WISREC · 3:31Eugene Hilton Jr. 11 Yd pass from Colton Joseph (Gavin Lahm Kick)
    • WISREC · 1:13Jacob Harris 72 Yd pass from Colton Joseph (Gavin Lahm Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Wisconsin Badgers
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Colton JosephQB183823523

Rushing

Rushing for Wisconsin Badgers
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Darrion DupreeRB852017
Colton JosephQB1339112
Abu Sama IIIRB534017
Ryan SchwendemanTE1000
Nate PalmerRB1-500

Receiving

Receiving for Wisconsin Badgers
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Jacob HarrisTE50105172
Darrion DupreeRB4044025
Eugene Hilton Jr.WR2029118
Chris Brooks Jr.WR2016011
Tyrell HenryWR2014013
Abu Sama IIIRB1011011
Shamar RigbyWR1011011
Grant StecTE10505

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Wisconsin Badgers
PlayerFG50+XP
Gavin LahmK103

Data: News Hub Fantasy