Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 4

Nebraska Cornhuskers at Michigan State Spartans NCAA Week 4 · Final

Kickoff
Week
4
Watch
BTN
Venue
Spartan Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
NEB7170731
MSU373013

Team stats

NEBMSU
369Total yards257
212Passing218
157Rushing39
15/27Comp/Att19/28
2Turnovers5
6Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • MSUField goal · 5:10Liam Boyd 48 Yd Field Goal
    • NEBTouchdown · 1:45Kwazi Gilmer 44 Yd pass from Anthony Colandrea (Kyle Cunanan Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • NEBTouchdown · 11:54Mekhi Nelson 4 Yd Run (Kyle Cunanan Kick)
    • NEBField goal · 10:00Kyle Cunanan 32 Yd Field Goal
    • MSUTouchdown · 6:07Jaziun Patterson 2 Yd Run (Liam Boyd Kick)
    • NEBTouchdown · 0:02Vincent Genatone 13 Yd pass from Anthony Colandrea (Kyle Cunanan Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • MSUField goal · 10:02Liam Boyd 46 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • NEBTouchdown · 10:05Vincent Genatone 1 Yd Run (Kyle Cunanan Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Nebraska Cornhuskers
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Anthony ColandreaQB152721220

Rushing

Rushing for Nebraska Cornhuskers
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Anthony ColandreaQB1066017
Mekhi NelsonRB1561119
Isaiah MozeeRB72308
Vincent GenatoneRB3413
Jamal RuleRB4405
Janiran BonnerWR1000
Nyziah HunterWR1-100

Receiving

Receiving for Nebraska Cornhuskers
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Kwazi GilmerWR40101144
Quinn ClarkWR2034025
Luke LindenmeyerTE4025015
Vincent GenatoneRB1013113
Jacory Barney Jr.WR1012012
Nyziah HunterWR1012012
Isaiah MozeeRB1010010
Janiran BonnerWR10505

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Nebraska Cornhuskers
PlayerFG50+XP
Kyle CunananK104

Data: News Hub Fantasy