Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 4

Northeastern State RiverHawks at Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks NCAA Week 4 · Final

Kickoff
Week
4
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Homer Bryce Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
NEOS077014
SFA212114763

Team stats

NEOSSFA
478Total yards617
395Passing385
83Rushing232
30/58Comp/Att21/29
2Turnovers2
0Sacks4

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • SFATouchdown · 10:30Gavin Rutherford 6 Yd Run (Carlos Alvarado Kick)
    • SFATouchdown · 8:46Jaylen Jenkins 55 Yd Run (Carlos Alvarado Kick)
    • SFATouchdown · 4:32Bugs Mortimer 41 Yd pass from Gavin Rutherford (Carlos Alvarado Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • SFATouchdown · 14:56Stetson Sarratt 9 Yd pass from Gavin Rutherford (Carlos Alvarado Kick)
    • SFATouchdown · 12:14Aiden Meeks 29 Yd pass from Gavin Rutherford (Carlos Alvarado Kick)
    • SFATouchdown · 3:09Kylon Harris 35 Yd pass from Gavin Rutherford (Carlos Alvarado Kick)
    • NEOSTouchdown · 0:08Deuce Roberson 11 Yd pass from Donnie Smith (Troy Nguyen Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • SFATouchdown · 4:47Preston Alford 4 Yd Run (Carlos Alvarado Kick)
    • NEOSTouchdown · 2:19Malachi Butler 25 Yd pass from Donnie Smith (Troy Nguyen Kick)
    • SFATouchdown · 1:57Speedy Jones 70 Yd Run (Carlos Alvarado Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • SFATouchdown · 5:32Emiril Gant 41 Yd Fumble Return (Carlos Alvarado Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Northeastern State RiverHawks
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Donnie SmithQB224232620
Carter KopeckyQB7124300
Mo FoketiK112600
Deuce RobersonWR02001
TeamQB01000

Rushing

Rushing for Northeastern State RiverHawks
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Marco SmithRB431025
Mikail TrotterRB122708
Jordan SchellingRB82509
Donnie SmithQB30018
Carter KopeckyQB3004

Receiving

Receiving for Northeastern State RiverHawks
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Deuce RobersonWR80121138
Mikail TrotterRB4053020
Cam JacksonWR4048015
Jalen RichmondWR2045038
Malachi ButlerTE3037125
Dekhari DeanWR2024026
Jaylen MooreWR2023017
Stewart SchwaningerTE1022022
Jordan SchellingRB201307
Reese CarterTE10606
Enzo BinghamWR10303

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Northeastern State RiverHawks
PlayerFG50+XP
Troy NguyenK002

Data: News Hub Fantasy