Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 4

Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders at Jacksonville State Gamecocks NCAA Week 4 · Final

Kickoff
Week
4
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
AmFirst Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
MTSU076013
JXST3710323

Team stats

MTSUJXST
319Total yards517
216Passing241
103Rushing276
18/28Comp/Att19/27
1Turnovers2
2Sacks4

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • JXSTField goal · 7:14Garrison Rippa 27 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • JXSTTouchdown · 6:50Caden Creel 1 Yd Run (Garrison Rippa Kick)
    • MTSUTouchdown · 0:27Cam'ron Lacy 5 Yd pass from Roman Gagliano (Dominic Bourgeois Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • MTSUTouchdown · 10:11Markus Allen 32 Yd pass from Roman Gagliano (Two-Point Run Conversion Failed)
    • JXSTField goal · 5:43Garrison Rippa 31 Yd Field Goal
    • JXSTTouchdown · 1:15Deondre Johnson 38 Yd pass from Caden Creel (Garrison Rippa Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • JXSTField goal · 2:46Garrison Rippa 29 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Roman GaglianoQB182821620

Rushing

Rushing for Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Antonio MartinRB17106016
Terrence BrownRB830016
Cam'ron LacyWR1-900
Roman GaglianoQB4-2401

Receiving

Receiving for Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Cam'ron LacyWR6088126
Terrence BrownRB4033015
Markus AllenWR1032132
Neo CliftonWR2022014
Hogan WassonWR2019013
AJ JonesWR1016016
Koraun PerdueTE20604

Defense

Defense for Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Korey SmithLB13000
Jackson LoweCB11000
Ashton TaylorLB7000
Bryce WilliamsS5000
Kaven CallLB4000
James JohnsonS4010
Jason HardyCB3000
Dyson McCutcheonS3000
Zeion Simpson-SmithDT3100
Aidan ButtsDE2000
Austin ClemonsLB2000
Felix HixonDT2000
Reggie JohnsonLB2000
Kalen WoodsS2010
Emmanuel GyamfiDT1000
La'Garrius SimsLB1100

Kicking

Kicking for Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders
PlayerFG50+XP
Dominic BourgeoisK001

Data: News Hub Fantasy