Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 4

South Carolina State Bulldogs at Bethune-Cookman Wildcats NCAA Week 4 · Final

Kickoff
Week
4
Venue
Daytona Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
SCST14100731
BCU7014021

Team stats

SCSTBCU
430Total yards238
148Passing131
282Rushing107
15/21Comp/Att14/20
1Turnovers1
7Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • SCSTTouchdown · 12:36Josh Shaw 4 Yd Run (Jett Jackson Kick)
    • BCUTouchdown · 11:14Tyler Jefferson 63 Yd Run (Ryder Goodwin Kick)
    • SCSTTouchdown · 7:53Troy Hillman 18 Yd pass from Keely Watson (Jett Jackson Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • SCSTTouchdown · 5:12Darius Thompson 32 Yd pass from Keely Watson (Jett Jackson Kick)
    • SCSTField goal · 1:01Jett Jackson 34 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • BCUTouchdown · 4:58Rashon Brown 45 Yd Run (Ryder Goodwin Kick)
    • BCUTouchdown · 0:40Josh Evans 35 Yd pass from Isaiah Daniel (Ryder Goodwin Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • SCSTTouchdown · 1:56Josh Shaw 1 Yd Run (Jett Jackson Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for South Carolina State Bulldogs
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Keely WatsonQB141914620
Ronnie RobinsonQB12200

Rushing

Rushing for South Carolina State Bulldogs
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Mason Pickett-HicksRB14136041
Tyler SmithRB791055
Josh ShawRB1454221
Ronnie RobinsonQB44013
Julian MilliganRB1101
Keely WatsonQB2-408

Receiving

Receiving for South Carolina State Bulldogs
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Jahzae KimbroughWR3032025
Darius ThompsonWR1032132
Troy HillmanWR3028118
Shamontae BurgessWR2018010
Mason Pickett-HicksRB2013010
Malaqhi JonesWR1011011
Malik BrightwellWR10606
DJ MaultsbyWR10505
Martavious CollinsTE10303

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for South Carolina State Bulldogs
PlayerFG50+XP
Jett JacksonK104

Data: News Hub Fantasy