Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 4

East Texas A&M Lions at McNeese Cowboys NCAA Week 4 · Final

Kickoff
Week
4
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Navarre Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
ETAM737724
MCN6714027

Team stats

ETAMMCN
475Total yards412
286Passing202
189Rushing210
21/36Comp/Att17/27
2Turnovers1
0Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • MCNField goal · 12:24Deaglan Camron 36 Yd Field Goal
    • MCNField goal · 6:19Deaglan Camron 27 Yd Field Goal
    • ETAMTouchdown · 3:06Sean Sallis 7 Yd pass from Jack Jacobs (Ozlo Rigby Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • MCNTouchdown · 14:14Jamaal Levi 2 Yd pass from Jake Strong (Deaglan Camron Kick)
    • ETAMField goal · 0:05Ozlo Rigby 26 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • MCNTouchdown · 14:09Omiri Wiggins 74 Yd Run (Deaglan Camron Kick)
    • MCNTouchdown · 4:35Hutch Swilley 6 Yd Run (Deaglan Camron Kick)
    • ETAMTouchdown · 2:06Kaden Taylor 49 Yd pass from Eric Rodriguez (Ozlo Rigby Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • ETAMTouchdown · 4:33Rayshawn Glover 46 Yd pass from Eric Rodriguez (Ozlo Rigby Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for East Texas A&M Lions
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Eric RodriguezQB132223221
Jack JacobsQB8135410
TeamRB01000

Rushing

Rushing for East Texas A&M Lions
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Quay MiddlebrooksRB1384030
Major McBrideRB663040
Jordon HamiltonRB524010
Jack JacobsQB41608
Eric RodriguezQB5203

Receiving

Receiving for East Texas A&M Lions
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Tanner HarrisonWR4049021
Kaden TaylorWR1049149
Rayshawn GloverWR1046146
Major McBrideRB2045023
Andrez LewisWR3044032
Micah SimpsonWR6036011
Jordon HamiltonRB1011011
Sean SallisTE20417
Quay MiddlebrooksRB10202

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for East Texas A&M Lions
PlayerFG50+XP
Ozlo RigbyK103

Data: News Hub Fantasy