Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 4

Troy Trojans at Utah State Aggies NCAA Week 4 · Final

Kickoff
Week
4
Watch
CBSSN
Venue
Maverik Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
TROY730010
USU7014021

Team stats

TROYUSU
395Total yards413
226Passing242
169Rushing171
25/49Comp/Att18/28
4Turnovers2
1Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • USUTouchdown · 13:46Javon Robinson 57 Yd pass from Grady Brosterhous (Kian Afrookhteh Kick)
    • TROYTouchdown · 7:56Howard Kinchen 13 Yd pass from Goose Crowder (Ethan Head Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • TROYField goal · 10:24Ethan Head 45 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • USUTouchdown · 11:02Eli Wood 5 Yd pass from Grady Brosterhous (Kian Afrookhteh Kick)
    • USUTouchdown · 4:51Javen Jacobs 6 Yd Run (Kian Afrookhteh Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Troy Trojans
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Goose CrowderQB254922613

Rushing

Rushing for Troy Trojans
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Gavin GriffinRB1166039
Goose CrowderQB548022
Jordan LovettRB839024
Jaheim MerriweatherRB71608

Receiving

Receiving for Troy Trojans
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Noreel WhiteWR6075036
Howard KinchenWR6058114
Jace PettyWR4030018
Mojo DortchWR3023012
TK KeyesWR3020011
Gavin GriffinRB2016011
Jordan LovettRB10404

Defense

Defense for Troy Trojans
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Jamarion KeyesS9010
Keno JonesLB8000
Justin PoweS7000
Jordan PerryLB5000
TJ ThompsonLB5000
Kam CurryDT4000
Jabari StraitCB4000
Kavion HendersonDE3000
Donnie SmithDB3100
Bryce SteeleLB3000
Luke HodgeLB2000
Miquon MerriweatherDT2000
Gavin GriffinRB1000
Noreel WhiteWR1000
Luke PetitOT1000
Ty ClemonsDT1000
RaKeem DavisDT1000
Doug NelsonLB1000
Tai TerrellCB1000
Shemar WelchCB1000
Colton WallsLS1000

Kicking

Kicking for Troy Trojans
PlayerFG50+XP
Ethan HeadK101

Data: News Hub Fantasy