Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 4

Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets at Stanford Cardinal NCAA Week 4 · Final

Kickoff
Week
4
Watch
ESPN
Venue
Stanford Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
GT10100727
STAN7317734

Team stats

GTSTAN
431Total yards482
268Passing396
163Rushing86
26/39Comp/Att22/36
4Turnovers0
1Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • GTField goal · 9:13Aidan Birr 33 Yd Field Goal
    • STANTouchdown · 5:50Micah Ford 7 Yd Run (Emmet Kenney Kick)
    • GTREC · 3:12Trelain Maddox 9 Yd pass from Alberto Mendoza (Aidan Birr Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • GTField goal · 9:41Aidan Birr 23 Yd Field Goal
    • STANField goal · 6:53Emmet Kenney 29 Yd Field Goal
    • GTTouchdown · 3:14Trelain Maddox 20 Yd Run (Aidan Birr Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • STANField goal · 10:32Emmet Kenney 24 Yd Field Goal
    • STANTouchdown · 7:08D. Warren pass to C. High for 49 yds, for a TD (E. Kenney KICK)
    • STANTouchdown · 0:04Nico Brown 33 Yd pass from Davis Warren (Emmet Kenney Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • STANTouchdown · 11:52Caden High 7 Yd pass from Davis Warren (Emmet Kenney Kick)
    • GTTouchdown · 9:11Jaiven Plummer 23 Yd pass from Alberto Mendoza (Aidan Birr Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Alberto MendozaQB263926821

Rushing

Rushing for Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Justice HaynesRB18107046
Trelain MaddoxRB640120
Alberto MendozaQB816022

Receiving

Receiving for Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Jordan AllenWR4064031
Kevin Roche Jr.TE6059017
Dalen PensonWR4052018
Trelain MaddoxRB4048124
Jaiven PlummerWR1023123
Chris CorboTE2015011
Gavin HarrisTE1014014
Rahkeem SmithWR201209
Justice HaynesRB20-1904

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets
PlayerFG50+XP
Aidan BirrK203

Data: News Hub Fantasy