Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 4

Northern Arizona Lumberjacks at Montana State Bobcats NCAA Week 4 · Final

Kickoff
Week
4
Watch
ESPN2
Venue
Bobcat Stadium (MT)

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
NAU0140014
MTST777728

Team stats

NAUMTST
375Total yards491
239Passing204
136Rushing287
26/38Comp/Att16/20
1Turnovers3
1Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • MTSTTouchdown · 7:55Carter Dahlke 47 Yd pass from Patrick Duchien (Myles Sansted Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • NAUREC · 12:59Myseth Currie 8 Yd pass from Ty Pennington (Francisco Orduno Jr. Kick)
    • MTSTTouchdown · 4:08Patrick Duchien 15 Yd Run (Myles Sansted Kick)
    • NAUTouchdown · 2:05Nassim Isaac 32 Yd pass from Ty Pennington (Francisco Orduno Jr. Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • MTSTTouchdown · 6:36Jared White 1 Yd Run (Myles Sansted Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • MTSTTouchdown · 1:53Patrick Duchien 28 Yd Run (Myles Sansted Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Northern Arizona Lumberjacks
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Ty PenningtonQB263823920

Rushing

Rushing for Northern Arizona Lumberjacks
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Ty PenningtonQB1172039
Quran GossettRB1140015
Kenveon StoneRB62408

Receiving

Receiving for Northern Arizona Lumberjacks
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Deuce ZimmermanWR4061044
Myseth CurrieWR6041110
Darius HaskinWR5040018
Joey StoutWR6037015
Nassim IsaacTE1032132
Jeter PurdyTE1018018
Hayden DaughertyTE10606
Quran GossettRB10404
Kenveon StoneRB10000

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Northern Arizona Lumberjacks
PlayerFG50+XP
Francisco Orduno Jr.K002

Data: News Hub Fantasy