Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 5

North Texas Mean Green at Tulsa Golden Hurricane NCAA Week 5 · Final

Kickoff
Week
5
Watch
ESPN
Venue
H. A. Chapman Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234OTT
UNT37217745
TLSA017714644

Team stats

UNTTLSA
559Total yards352
332Passing211
227Rushing141
24/39Comp/Att25/43
3Turnovers1
1Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • UNTField goal · 3:06Dominic De Freitas 26 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • TLSATouchdown · 13:15Baylor Hayes 4 Yd Run (Owen Carey Kick)
    • TLSAREC · 11:55Javon Ross 18 Yd pass from Baylor Hayes (Owen Carey Kick)
    • UNTTouchdown · 4:18Max Reese 11 Yd pass from Tayven Jackson (Dominic De Freitas Kick)
    • TLSAField goal · 0:09Owen Carey 45 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • UNTTouchdown · 12:23Justin Stevenson 14 Yd pass from Tayven Jackson (Dominic De Freitas Kick)
    • UNTTouchdown · 8:39Kyle Koch 5 Yd pass from Tayven Jackson (Dominic De Freitas Kick)
    • UNTTouchdown · 6:13Jahiem White 14 Yd Run (Dominic De Freitas Kick)
    • TLSATouchdown · 4:14David Wells Jr. 5 Yd pass from Baylor Hayes (Owen Carey Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • TLSATouchdown · 8:17David Wells Jr. 4 Yd pass from Baylor Hayes (Owen Carey Kick)
    • UNTTouchdown · 6:45Justin Stevenson 13 Yd pass from Tayven Jackson (Dominic De Freitas Kick)
    • TLSATouchdown · 0:31Baylor Hayes 10 Yd Run (Owen Carey Kick)
  5. Overtime

    • UNTTouchdown · 0:00Tayven Jackson 1 Yd Run (Dominic De Freitas Kick)
    • TLSATouchdown · 0:00Damari Alston 2 Yd Run (Two-Point Pass Conversion Failed)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for North Texas Mean Green
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Tayven JacksonQB243933242

Rushing

Rushing for North Texas Mean Green
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Jahiem WhiteRB32219184
TJ ChukwurahWR1505
Max ReeseTE1303
Ian RatliffP1202
Chris Jimerson Jr.QB1101
Tayven JacksonQB6016
Adarion NettlesRB2-101
TeamRB1-200

Receiving

Receiving for North Texas Mean Green
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Max ReeseTE50101141
Justin StevensonWR5050214
Corri MillinerWR3049023
Kyle KochWR3048139
Grayson O'BaraWR3036022
Brec LongTE2027014
Jahiem WhiteRB201209
Baron TiptonWR10909

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for North Texas Mean Green
PlayerFG50+XP
Dominic De FreitasK106

Data: News Hub Fantasy