Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 5

Penn State Nittany Lions at Northwestern Wildcats NCAA Week 5 · Final

Kickoff
Week
5
Watch
Fox
Venue
Ryan Field

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
PSU070613
NU10147334

Team stats

PSUNU
291Total yards506
243Passing93
48Rushing413
26/41Comp/Att10/14
2Turnovers1
1Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • NUField goal · 10:09Jackson Kleather 50 Yd Field Goal
    • NUTouchdown · 5:07Aidan Chiles 2 Yd Run (Jackson Kleather Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • PSUTouchdown · 10:39Carson Hansen 8 Yd Run (Jackson Kleather Kick)
    • NUTouchdown · 9:21Joseph Himon II 38 Yd Run (Jackson Kleather Kick)
    • NUTouchdown · 1:55Joseph Himon II 11 Yd Run (Jackson Kleather Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • NUTouchdown · 1:13Caleb Komolafe 1 Yd Run (Jackson Kleather Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • PSUTouchdown · 7:53Chase Sowell 16 Yd pass from Rocco Becht (Two-Point Pass Conversion Failed)
    • NUField goal · 2:17Jackson Kleather 37 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Penn State Nittany Lions
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Rocco BechtQB264124312

Rushing

Rushing for Penn State Nittany Lions
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Carson HansenRB41918
James PeoplesRB81305
Rocco BechtQB710010
Quinton Martin Jr.RB3604

Receiving

Receiving for Penn State Nittany Lions
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Chase SowellWR5068126
Benjamin BrahmerTE5045012
Brett EskildsenWR6045016
Andrew RappleyeaTE5036013
Zay RobinsonWR2024019
James PeoplesRB2016011
Carson HansenRB10909

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Penn State Nittany Lions
PlayerFG50+XP
Ryan BarkerK001

Data: News Hub Fantasy