Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 5

Alabama Crimson Tide at Mississippi State Bulldogs NCAA Week 5 · Final

Kickoff
Week
5
Watch
ABC
Venue
Davis Wade Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
ALA1414141456
MSST7106023

Team stats

ALAMSST
483Total yards302
304Passing284
179Rushing18
18/24Comp/Att22/40
3Turnovers4
8Sacks5

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • ALAREC · 9:41Ryan Coleman-Williams 15 Yd pass from Keelon Russell (Conor Talty Kick)
    • ALATouchdown · 8:30Dijon Lee Jr. 30 Yd Interception Return (Conor Talty Kick)
    • MSSTTouchdown · 3:26Anthony Evans III 2 Yd pass from Kamario Taylor (Kyle Ferrie Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • ALATouchdown · 14:53Keelon Russell 17 Yd Run (Conor Talty Kick)
    • MSSTTouchdown · 9:09Zion Ragins 11 Yd pass from Kamario Taylor (Kyle Ferrie Kick)
    • ALATouchdown · 1:56Trae'shawn Brown 7 Yd Run (Conor Talty Kick)
    • MSSTField goal · 0:00Kyle Ferrie 32 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • ALATouchdown · 9:40Rico Scott 13 Yd pass from Keelon Russell (Conor Talty Kick)
    • ALATouchdown · 7:07Trae'shawn Brown 8 Yd Run (Conor Talty Kick)
    • MSSTTouchdown · 2:38Anthony Evans III 45 Yd pass from Kamario Taylor (Two-Point Pass Conversion Failed)
  4. Quarter 4

    • ALATouchdown · 12:02Rico Scott 8 Yd pass from Keelon Russell (Conor Talty Kick)
    • ALATouchdown · 8:02Austin Mack 3 Yd Run (Lorcan Quinn Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Alabama Crimson Tide
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Keelon RussellQB162228530
Austin MackQB221900

Rushing

Rushing for Alabama Crimson Tide
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Trae'shawn BrownRB1466213
EJ CrowellRB349037
Daniel HillRB52208
Kevin RileyRB31709
Keelon RussellQB516117
Marshall PritchettTE1808
AK DearRB1505
Rico ScottWR1404
Austin MackQB2-413
TeamRB2-400

Receiving

Receiving for Alabama Crimson Tide
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Lotzeir BrooksWR4096050
Rico ScottWR4056225
Marshall PritchettTE2046032
Ryan Coleman-WilliamsWR3043122
Kaleb EdwardsTE1032032
Noah RogersWR2019018
Trae'shawn BrownRB201206

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Alabama Crimson Tide
PlayerFG50+XP
Lorcan QuinnK001
Conor TaltyK007

Data: News Hub Fantasy