Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 5

Stanford Cardinal at Wake Forest Demon Deacons NCAA Week 5 · Final

Kickoff
Week
5
Watch
ACC Network
Venue
Allegacy Federal Credit Union Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
STAN03003
WAKE1514141457

Team stats

STANWAKE
197Total yards519
148Passing322
49Rushing197
21/33Comp/Att22/30
1Turnovers1
2Sacks6

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • WAKETouchdown · 9:02Deuce Lawrence 12 Yd Run (Connor Calvert Kick)
    • WAKETouchdown · 2:28Gio Lopez 5 Yd Run (Will Loerzel Run for Two-Point Conversion)
  2. Quarter 2

    • STANField goal · 11:26Emmet Kenney 43 Yd Field Goal
    • WAKETouchdown · 3:15Gio Lopez 12 Yd Run (Connor Calvert Kick)
    • WAKETouchdown · 0:08Jack Foley 4 Yd pass from Gio Lopez (Connor Calvert Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • WAKETouchdown · 10:01Gio Lopez 4 Yd Run (Connor Calvert Kick)
    • WAKETouchdown · 1:14Will Loerzel 1 Yd pass from Gio Lopez (Connor Calvert Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • WAKETouchdown · 10:43Steele Pizzella 10 Yd Run (Connor Calvert Kick)
    • WAKETouchdown · 2:19Jamar Searcy 6 Yd Run (Connor Calvert Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Stanford Cardinal
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Davis WarrenQB193013601
Michael Mitchell Jr.QB231200

Rushing

Rushing for Stanford Cardinal
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Micah FordRB164509
Champ HamptonRB31207
Sedrick IrvinRB61006
Tuna AltahirRB2804
Chris Davis Jr.RB1505
Michael Mitchell Jr.QB1-800
Davis WarrenQB5-23010

Receiving

Receiving for Stanford Cardinal
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Nico BrownWR4042015
Sedrick IrvinRB3021015
Benji BlackburnTE4021011
Micah FordRB3018010
Liam ThorpeWR2012012
Atticus JosephWR1011011
Caden HighWR201009
Jordan OnovugheWR10707
JonAnthony HallWR10606

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Stanford Cardinal
PlayerFG50+XP
Emmet KenneyK100

Data: News Hub Fantasy