Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 5

Syracuse Orange at UConn Huskies NCAA Week 5 · Final

Kickoff
Week
5
Watch
CBSSN
Venue
Pratt & Whitney Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234OTT
SYR62170842
CONN77614741

Team stats

SYRCONN
509Total yards499
335Passing318
174Rushing181
27/37Comp/Att20/40
4Turnovers3
3Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • SYRREC · 11:45Umari Hatcher 40 Yd pass from Amari Odom (Tripp Woody PAT blocked)
    • CONNTouchdown · 9:31Cam Abshire 8 Yd pass from Kalieb Osborne (Jack O'Connor Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • SYRTouchdown · 13:39Noah Meyers 4 Yd pass from Amari Odom (Shay Barker Kick)
    • SYRTouchdown · 9:22Amari Odom 6 Yd Run (Shay Barker Kick)
    • SYRTouchdown · 3:19Umari Hatcher 41 Yd pass from Amari Odom (Shay Barker Kick)
    • CONNTouchdown · 0:11Trey Cornist 4 Yd Run (Jack O'Connor Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • SYRTouchdown · 7:58Daunte Bacheyie 34 Yd pass from Amari Odom (Shay Barker Kick)
    • CONNTouchdown · 3:46Cyncir Bowers 10 Yd Run (Jack O'Connor PAT failed)
  4. Quarter 4

    • CONNREC · 14:55Xavier Watson 7 Yd pass from Kalieb Osborne (Jack O'Connor Kick)
    • CONNTouchdown · 11:52Cyncir Bowers 71 Yd Run (Jack O'Connor Kick)
  5. Overtime

    • CONNTouchdown · 0:00Trey Cornist 25 Yd pass from Kalieb Osborne (Jack O'Connor Kick)
    • SYRTouchdown · 0:00Umari Hatcher 17 Yd pass from Amari Odom (Amari Odom Run for Two-Point Conversion)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Syracuse Orange
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Amari OdomQB273733552

Rushing

Rushing for Syracuse Orange
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Tylik HillRB28140030
Ahmad MillerRB82206
Matthew OuttenWR2907
Davion KerrRB2605
TeamRB1-100
Amari OdomQB7-219

Receiving

Receiving for Syracuse Orange
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Umari HatcherWR120152341
Darius JohnsonWR4047027
Daunte BacheyieTE1034134
Justus Ross-SimmonsWR3031013
Cole WeaverWR1028028
David ClementTE2020025
Calvin Russell IIIWR201409
Noah MeyersTE20915

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Syracuse Orange
PlayerFG50+XP
Shay BarkerK004

Data: News Hub Fantasy