Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 5

Marist Red Foxes at Stetson Hatters NCAA Week 5 · Final

Kickoff
Week
5
Watch
YouTube
Venue
Spec Martin Memorial Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
MRST01414028
STET077014

Team stats

MRSTSTET
326Total yards334
210Passing335
116Rushing-1
13/29Comp/Att40/66
1Turnovers1
3Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 2

    • STETTouchdown · 14:15Shawne Jones 10 Yd pass from Thomas Von Grote (Paul DeSousa Kick)
    • MRSTTouchdown · 12:23Lance Martinez 30 Yd pass from Sonny Mannino (Luke Stenson Kick)
    • MRSTTouchdown · 9:31Isaiah Simmons 44 Yd Run (Luke Stenson Kick)
  2. Quarter 3

    • STETTouchdown · 9:32Shawne Jones 11 Yd pass from Thomas Von Grote (Paul DeSousa Kick)
    • MRSTTouchdown · 8:27Reece Beauchamp 29 Yd pass from Sonny Mannino (Luke Stenson Kick)
    • MRSTTouchdown · 0:56Isaiah Simmons 1 Yd Run (Luke Stenson Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Marist Red Foxes
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Sonny ManninoQB132921020

Rushing

Rushing for Marist Red Foxes
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Isaiah SimmonsRB1485244
Jeremy DeCaroWR112409
Marco Lainez IIIQB1909
Sonny ManninoQB7004
TeamRB1-200

Receiving

Receiving for Marist Red Foxes
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Lance MartinezWR3071130
Reece BeauchampWR2036129
Reed ShumpertWR2029023
Zach GarmontWR3027012
Marco Lainez IIIQB1021021
Jeremy DeCaroWR1014014
Isaiah SimmonsRB1012012

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Marist Red Foxes
PlayerFG50+XP
Luke StensonK004

Data: News Hub Fantasy